Football Programmes & Sporting Memorabilia Sale on
Thursday 8th February 2018

Lots subject to normal VAT rules are marked in the text-only catalogue with a single asterisk character (*) or a single dagger symbol () to indicate a VAT added rate of 20%.
Lots subject to normal VAT rules are marked in the text-only catalogue with a single 'at' character (@) to indicate a VAT inclusive rate of 20%.
Lots subject to normal VAT rules are marked in the text-only catalogue with double asterisk characters (**) or a double dagger symbol () to indicate a VAT added rate of 5%.
Lots subject to normal VAT rules are marked in the text-only catalogue with double 'at' characters (@@) to indicate a VAT inclusive rate of 5%.
Lots marked in the text-only catalogue with a bullet character () are subject to the Artist's Resale Right Scheme.
Lots marked in the text-only catalogue with a small tilde character () are subject to the CITES Agreement.

1.      Sheffield United - Print After Steve Mac, 'Blades Legends' by D.J walker, three others of ground.(5) 15-25
2.      A John Charles Limited Edition Coloured Print by Gary Brandham, 39.5 x 28cm, pencil signed by player and artist with No. 189 of 500 to margin. Sheffield Eagles signed child's presentation shirt. England 2005 Rugby World Cup montage. (3) 20-40
3.      "Association Footballers" By Wills, set of fifty, Sloan and Graham, "Newcastle All Time Greats" set of twenty five, Nostalgia reprint of Taddy Newcastle United players 15, all framed, (3) 20-30
4.      Rotherham United, block of four seats from former stand at Millmoor, no1042SB. 50-80
5.      Sheffield United - Patrick Home Shirt With 'Midas Games', sponsor logo bearing approximately 18 signatures including Neil Warnock, Shaun Murphy, mounted, glazed, framed. 30-50
6.      England Autographs - unverified. Fifteen Signatures In black Marker, on a white Umbro Home shirt. 30-50
7.      Four Hugh Cushing Limited Edition Cricket Theme Prints, including 'Boundary Refreshments', 'Checking the Field', 18 x 27cm in two frames. 15-25
8.      After Alan Rolfe Eight Player Prints, including Tony Currie personalised signature, personalised signature, Deane, Agana, Bassett. 15-25
9.      Sheffield Wednesday 2013-14 Home Puma Shirt, with 'Wandisco' logo black pen signed by 13 players, neatly mounted, glazed and framed 30-40
10.     Sheffield Wednesday Diadora home Shirt with Chupa Chups Logo, black pen signed by approximately 18 players, neatly mounted glazed and framed. 30-40
11.     Martin Peters And Geoff Hurst Autographed Red Shirt, embroidered '1966 England World Cup Winners', as a montage, with 'colour of sport limited certificate to back'. 40-60
12.     Rugby Union 'Dream Lions' Red Shirt, Limited edition 49 of 50 by spirit of sport. black pen signed by sixteen including Gareth Edwards, Barrie John, Jeremy Guscott, Gavin Hastings, Willie John McBride, neatly mounted glazed and framed. 60-90
13.     Newcastle United Adidas Home Shirt Featuring Newcastle Brown Ale Logo, and approximately twenty three signatures including Beardsley, Cox, Mcdermott, Keegan, mounted glazed and framed. 50-90
14.     Cricket 'England's Ashes 2005' Montage, featuring celebrations. Headingley test print, Norman Hood print and Heavenly Host relating to Brian Johnson. (4) 15-25
15.     Alan Rolfe Watercolour of Eddie Colquhoun in Action, 36.5x23.5cm, signed lower right. 20-40
16.     Sheffield United - Two Team Print Montages, plus hall of fame dream team by Alan Adams limited edition 9 of 200.(3) 20-30
17.     Sheffield Wednesday Yellow Away Shirt By Puma, with children's hospital logo, black pen signed by approximatly 13 players, neatly mounted, glazed and framed. 30-40
18.     Sheffield United Away Shirts, 'Midas', 'Capital One' x2, Wards plus Chengdu Blades plus Greentown(6). 20-40
19.     Rugby Union England World Cup Champions 2003, white Nike shirt, bearing jason Robinson signature, unverified but photo of him signing, and spirit of sport label to reverse, neatly mounted glazed and framed. 40-80
20.     'The Spirit of Cricket' Ashes 2005 Signed Print 32x51cm, 'Spirit of sport' label to back, Ashes winning captains montage, Wayne Rooney print,(3). 20-30
21.     Rotherham United Six Cast Iron Seat Supports, from former stand at Millmoor, No1042SB. 30-50
22.     Sunderland Programmes, (duplication), other teams, annuals, two footballs, etc:- Five Boxes 15-25
23.     Rothmans Football Yearbooks, 73-4 to 82-3, 2001-02 to 2015-16. Charles Buchan, Rome 1960 by Abrahams, other books:- Two Boxes 15-25
24.     Sheffield Wednesday Programmes, 1980's - 2000's Home and Away issues, tickets noted:- Three Boxes 15-25
25.     Newspapers Evening Chronicle, Sports Gazette, Sunderland Echo, etc:- 1950's - 60's, etc:- One Box 15-30
26.     Sunderland Home and Away Programmes 2004-2011, many friendly's, cup, oversea, single sheets, etc:- Four Boxes. 30-50
27.     Sheffield Wednesday Programmes 1970's - 2000's, large quantity:- Three Boxes. 15-25
28.     Sunderland Home and Away Programmes 1998-2004, many friendly's, cup, testimonials, etc:- Two Boxes 20-40
29.     League Club Programmes, 1970's to date many Chelsea, West Ham:- Two Boxes 20-30
30.     Wisden Cricketers Almanacks, 1954, 63,64, 65, 68 71, 73, 74, 80, anthologies, etc:- One Box 20-40
31.     Scunthorpe United Programmes 1974-5 to 2000's, large quantity:- Two Boxes. 20-30
32.     " Sheffield Football History ", "Barnsley lifting the cup", "Dooley", "Sheffield Home of Football" , "One Hundred Years At Hilsborough", and many other football books, Esso F.A Cup coin collections:- One Box 20-30
33.     Newcastle United Programmes, 1959-97 including v. Torpedo 59, Barcelona 60, Anderlecht, Millan 70. Complete sets 76-7, 77-8, Texaco Cup v. Hearts and away at Ayr:- One Box 20-40
34.     Scottish Programmes 1970's and Later, including League Cup Finals, Celtic View :- One Box 15-20
35.     Golf: Large Quantity of Score Cards, mainly North of England courses:- One Box 15-25
36.     Sheffield Wednesday Programmes, 1990's to include big match cup finals and tickets, trade cards, etc:- One Box 15-25
37.     F.A Cup and League Cup Final Programmes, 78 European Cup Final, 58-9 Stockport v. Darlington single sheet, 57-8 London v. Lausanne, others. 20-30
38.     F.A Cup Final Programmes 1985 - 1992, including 90 replay, 95, 97 to 2010 (24) 30-50
39.     1960's League Club Programmes, to include 61-2 Darlington v. Accrington, Brighton v. Reutlingen friendly, Blackburn v. Preston friendly?, single sheet:- One Box 30-40
40.     Leeds United` Programmes, 1966 -92:- One Box 15-25
41.     Sunderland 1976-7 Programmes, including v. Shelbourne, Australia Federation, Manchester United league cup and ticket. Away's at Vasteras SK. 77-8,78-9, 79-80 including at Barrow, Bury, Bolton, Gateshead, Seaham, tickets noted. 20-40
42.     Yorkshire Cricket Programmes, tickets. Sheffield F. C programmes and others, books, etc:- One Box 15-25
43.     England 1950-1 v. Scotland (Spine Tear), 62-3 v. France, other representative, big match, etc. 15-25
44.     Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annuals, 1934, 39, 47, 48, 49,52,59 to 82, 84. (31) 20-40
45.     Sunderland Home and Away Programmes 1991-98, many friendly's, single sheet, cup, overseas, farewell to Roker, etc::- Two Boxes 30-50
46.     Sheffield United Autographs - Bassett Marwood, Jones, Deane, Gayle, and many others, black marker signed on two balls and montage, 1960's United and Wednesday programmes, 66 World Cup Tournament brochure, etc in case. 15-25
47.     Middlesbrough Programmes, 1974 to 2000's. Large quantity of mainly homes:- Two Boxes 20-30
48.     F.A Cup Final Programmes, 1980 to 95, 97, 98, 2000 to 05, 07, 08 and replays 81, 82, 83, 90. 30-40
49.     League Club Programmes, 1970's to date teams N-Z-:- Two Boxes 20-30
50.     Cricket - Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annuals, 1958 to 1983, 2002, (27):- One Box 15-25
51.     'Charles Buchan's Monthly Football Programmes 1958-73, 'World Sport's, 'World Soccer:- Two Boxes 20-40
52.     Sunderland Home and Away Programmes 1985-91, many friendly's, single sheet, cup, etc:- One Box 20-30
53.     Peterborough United Programmes, mainly 1980's and 90's sets noticed:- One Box 15-25
54.     Lawn Tennis and Badminton Weekly Magazines, 1928-37 many punched holes. Large quantity:- One Box 40-60
55.     Sunderland Home and Away Programmes 1980-85, many friendly's, single sheet, Isle of Man Festivals, etc:- One Box 20-30
56.     League Club Programmes, 1970's to date teams A-N-:- Two Boxes 20-30
57.     Sheffield United Home And Away Programmes, including friendlies, 1950's to date, keith Edwards book Scarborough, Sheffield F.C and Other Clubs, 89 Hillsborough F.A Cup Semi, Sheffield Wednesday 67-8 yearbook, etc:- Four Boxes. 20-30
58.     Wisden Crickiters Almanacks, 1975,1977 to 2016:- Two Boxes 30-50
59.     Peterborough United Programmes, 60-1 v. Aston Villa F.A. Cup Northampton County Cup, 64-5 v. Arsenal - F.A. Cup (score on face), 69-70 v. Bradford Park Avenue and many others 61-79:- One Box 20-30
60.     Sheffield Wednesday Seven Replica Shirts, circa 1990's sweat shirt, tie, flag. 20-30
61.     Cricket The Times Newspaper M.C.C Number, 25th may 1937. 20-30
62.     Sunderland 1969-70 Programmes, twenty two numbered home issues and league cup v. Bradford City, Ashurst, testimonial. Anglo Italian v. Lazio, Florentina, twenty three away's, 70-1 twenty two numbered home issues and v. Brunswick, Hanover twenty three away's. (96) 20-40
63.     Sunderland 1973-4 Programmes, twenty eight home league issues including v. Tottenham, Vasas, Lisbon Derby - both games, Liverpool, Newcastle testimonial. Twenty seven away's including at Aberdeen, Celtic, Yeovil, Leeds, friendly's, Burton single sheet, 74-5 twenty three homes, Texaco brochure twenty six away's including at Hamilton, Berwick, Newcastle, 75-6 twenty eight homes including v. A..Z '67, Carlisle Anglo Scottish twenty five away's including at Western Australia, Hamilton, Berwick, Newcastle., tickets noted. 20-40
64.     Sheffield United Olympia Football, ink signed by Tony Field, Bill Dearden and others, three later examples to include Paul Stancliffe, Brian Deane, Ian Bryson and many others.(4) 30-40
65.     Bradford City Home Programmes 1964-90, approx 319 including 67-8 v. Twente Enschede, 80-1 v. Liverpool- league Cup, together with approx 90 aways 1958-91 (approx 410). 30-40
66.     Newcastle United, Manchester United, Leeds United Away, and Scottish Programmes:- Two boxes. 20-40
67.     A Book About Football 1926, The Football Man signed by Derek Dooley. F.A. News World Cup 1966 edition. Sheffield Wednesday 1979-80 season ticket for directors box. Football ice bucket, golf clubs, tennis rackets, etc:- One Box 15-25
68.     The Wednesday Boys, Hillsborough photographic history, other Wednesday books, United programmes including October 75 County Cup final v. Wednesday. 15-25
69.     Lincoln City Home Programmes 1965 - 2000's including single sheets, 66-7 v. Scunthorpe - County Cup Final, 67-8 v. Scunthorpe, 68-9 v. Barnsley, Queen of The South- Friendlies. 20-30
70.     Sheffield Wednesday Programmes, mainly 2008 to date; together with books, fanzines, tickets, etc:- Two Boxes 15-25
71.     Golf Books, Mark H. McCormack various editions 1972 - 91, 67, Henry Cotton 'This Game', Dunhill year books, Peter Alliss 'Supreme Champions' - signed, History of the P.G.A. Tour - signed by Stadler, Jacobsen, Kite, Norman, etc Senior Tour - signed by Player, Geiberger, etc; all signatures unverified, etc:- Two Boxes 30-50
72.     Leicester City Programmes, 1966-82 including 70-1 v. Moscow Dynamo. One Box 15-25
73.     'Soccer Star' Weekly Football Magazines 1957-70:- Two Boxes 30-50
74.     Fishing - Ogden Smiths Two Sectional Rod, the upper section hexagonal split cane with leather grip, the lower in ring turned mahogany with brass mounts and reel fastener, approx 93 inches in length, together with cast metal reel approx 5 diameter, and spinners, all stamped "Ogden Smith makers 62 St James St Piccadilly London SWI", plus original Wentworth woodhouse purchase catalogue (1377). 500-600
75.     Rotherham United, shorts, socks, caps, ties, fanzines, team sheet blanks, flags, etc. 15-25
76.     Rotherham Rugby Union, programmes to include away's, friendlies, tickets, team sheets, scoring sequence chats, etc 2002-2004, neatly contained in two folders. 15-25
77.     Cricket - Yorkshire Yearbooks, membership booklets scorecards, books, South African Tour 1947, Minibats with facsimile signatures, etc:- One Box. 30-40
78.     Sheffield United team Sheets, 1990's and 2000's to include Ferencvaros, Greentown, Raith, Chengdu Blades, at Sparta, Rotherham, Den Haag, large quantity in two folders. 30-50
79.     Sheffield United Tickets Large Quantity Home And Away, including 74-5 v. Arsenal, 71-2 at Arsenal, 77-8 at Sunderland. 20-40
80.     Sheffield United Tickets, large quantity to include away at Rushden, Hednesford. 20-40
81.     Tickets Sheffield United 2003-2015, mainly always play off final, F.A Cup Semis, etc (In Three Albums) 20-40
82.     Tickets Mainly Scunthorpe United Homes and Aways, but Grimsby and Lincoln noticed, including 77-8 Away at Wimbledon, Scunthorpe and Lindsey united shares certificate 1950. 20-40
83.     Sunderland Season Tickets, 1976-7 to 81-2. All part complete, away at Bolton, three Semi Final ballot tickets, fixture lists. 20-40
84.     Sheffield United Tickets, ground passes 68-9, 69-70 others 90s and 2000's, tickets, membership cards. 20-40
85.     Tickets 1966-7 Leeds united v. West Brom - F.A Cup 1967 League Cup Final - unused, 67-8 Liverpool v. West Brom - F.A Cup, Euro 96 First Game England v. Switzerland and Villa park quarter final, six others, three West Brom paper hats by Daily Express for F.A Cup final 1968. 20-30
86.     Chelsea Tickets 88-9 Away At Scunthorpe, 91 away at Bohemians 87-8 at Sheffield Wednesday, 2006-07 at Sheffield United, 16 homes, pass out, used season booklets 89-90, 90-91, 91-92, other ephemera. 20-40
87.     Tickets 1989 England v. Australia at Yorkshire County Cricket Ground, 1974 Speedway England v. Russia (unused), many other speedway. 15-25
88.     World Cup 1966 ticket for final England v. West Germany, west standing. 60-90
89.     World Cup 1966 Tickets, for both Semi-Finals July 25th West Germany v. Soviet union at Goodison Park, July 26th England v. Portugal at Wembley. 60-90
90.     World Cup 1966 Tickets For Three Group Games July 12th West Germany v. Switzerland, 15th July Spain v. Switzerland and 19th July Argentina v. Switzerland, together with quarter final July 23rd West Germany v. Uruguay, all at Hillsborough + Wallet. 40-80
91.     Leeds United Tickets 71-2 v. Liverpool F.A Cup 91-2 League Cup and 2002-03 F.A Cup at Scunthorpe. late 70's homes including v. Nottingham Forest, League Cup Semi, Chelsea, Manchester United (15). 20-40
92.     Tickets 60-1 Sheffield Wednesday v. Burnley F.A Cup, 71-2 Reading v. Arsenal - F.A Cup, 72-3 Coventry v. Southampton 74-5 Q.P.R v. Stoke, Scottish, many others. 20-40
93.     Manchester United Tickets 74-5 League Cup 3rd, 4th, 5th Plus Semi x2, Portsmouth, earlier v. Estudiantes, Stoke, Partizan, Tottenham, Liverpool plus others.(20) 30-50
94.     Liverpool Tickets - 65-6 Away at Standard, (top right absent, autos to back), 75-6 v. Manchester United, Undated League Cup tie, 88 F.A Cup Semi at Hillsborough, 73 at Manchester City.(5) 20-30
95.     Tickets F.A Cup Final 1962 x2, 63, 83, 85, 61 Villa Park Semi, league Cup Final 70, 71, 72x2, 78, 79, 77 replay etc.(15) 30-50
96.     Sheffield United Season Ticket Booklets, Directors, Teams and Press, for John Street stand, for Mr. K. Lee 62-3 to 69-70. All with maroon Morocco covers. (8) 80-120
97.     Sheffield United Season Ticket Booklets, Directors, Teams and Press, for John Street stand, for Mr. K. Lee 70-1, 71-2, 72-3, 73-4, 74-5, 75-6, 76-7, 77-8, 79-80. (9) 50-80
98.     Sheffield United Season Ticket Booklets, Directors, Teams and Press, for John Street stand, for Mr. K. Lee 80-1, 81-2, 82-3, 83-4, 84-5, 85-6, 86-7, 87-8, 88-9, 89-90, 90-10. (11) 50-80
99.     Sheffield Wednesday Autographs Circa 1935, to include Starling, Nibloe, Rhodes, luke, (in period album) 20-40
100.    Autographs Circa 1937 Yorkshire Cricket, Watson, Verity, Hutton, Sutcliffe. West Indies - Constantine, Sheffield United - Hooper, Livingstone, Hagan and many others in a period album. 1941 R.A.F v. Army cricket match scorecard at Abbeydale Park, Sheffield. 30-50
101.    Sheffield Wednesday 1934-5, dinner menu, to celebrate their first Wembley appearance in the F.A Cup final at the Hotel Russell, London on April 27th 1935, ink signed to the inside by eleven players, trainer, manager and assistant secretary.(pin hole) 100-200
102.    Sheffield Wednesday 1935 Bell China Mug for John Walsh Ltd, featuring Sheffield crest to front. 'F.A. Cup Wembley 1935 Winners' with players and manager names to back, 7cm high, 40-80
103.    An England Silver Ring, bearing three lions in shield crest, with diamond inset stone. 20-40
104.    Medals. Derbyshire F.A Medal Compt. Runners up 1948-49, enamelled Barrow Hill Y-C 1947-8 Football Medal in Silver. Two Peterborough & District Football League Medals 1987-8, 88-9 football, cricket and two dancing medals. (8) 20-40
105.    Medals Wednesday Shield 1904-5, awarded to G. Brookes, in silver. 1907-8 Holmes Athletic F.C to J. Lee, Yorks schools and Sheffield schools examples. (5) 20-40
106.    Medal Works League Winners Premier A, Sheffield Forge to J. Lee Captain stamped '9' '375'. 60-90
107.    Medal Sheffield And District Works Sports Association Senior Cricket 1919, gold medal awarded to J. Lee, S.F.C.C stamped '9', '375' with enamel Sheffield crest to front. 50-80
108.    Medals (Sheffield) S.F.C.F.L, 1911-12, 1912-13 to J. Lee, both stamped '9' '375'. (2) 80-100
109.    Medal. 1919-20 Blackburn & District A.F.A 1st Division League Champions Medal, in 9ct gold and blue enamel featuring Liver Bird to centre, the reverse engraved Darwen Woodfold F.C. O Graham. Large white metal medal group boxing competition, Germany. 60-80
110.    A Football League 1933 - 1934 Third Division Championship Northern Section Medal, awarded to E. Whitworth of Barnsley F.C, in 9ct gold, hallmarked '9', '375' with date for Birmingham 1933 By Vaughton and Sons, (This was Barnsley's first ever divisional title win). 600-900
111.    A Hallmarked Silver Medallion Pendant, detailed in relief to the front with a footballer, the reverse engraved "Winners of 6th Bde R.G.A. League Germany", Birmingham 1917. 20-30
112.    Sheffield United Toothpick Holder by Viners, engraved "To Celebrate Sheffield United's Promotion to Division 1, 1970-1", two lapel badges. 20-40
113.    Horse Racing "Aylesbury Challenge Cup" In White Metal, won by F. Phipps "Galloping Queen", a horses hoof with plated mount as an ashtray, stamped "Galloping Queen" to the hinged lid. (2) 50-80
114.    Horse Racing - Horses Hoof With Silver Mount As An inkwell, stamped "Peter The Hermit" 1885 - 1906 to the hinged lid. 100-200
115.    Horse Racing - Horses Hoof With Plated Mount As An Inkwell, stamped "Tommy" to the hinged lid. 50-80
116.    Football Badges Including Supporters Club Examples, of Sheffield United and Wednesday, Exeter, Newport, Reading, Newcastle, Notts County, Peterborough, Swindon, Bury Development, Nottingham Forest Sportsman's Club (Approx 36)
50-80
117.    Football Badges - Including Supporters Club Examples of York City, Hartlepool, Darlington, Aldershot, Bradford Park Avenue, Workington, Scottish. (approx 40) 50-80
118.    Football Badges Including Supporters Club Examples, of Watford, Port Vale, Portsmouth, Barnet, 'Wimbledon 17th june 1977' (approx 23) 30-50
119.    Football Badges Including Supporters Club Examples. of Southport, Shrewsbury, Wolves, Gillingham, Reading, 'the Dell', Crystal Palace, Bolton (approx 22) 40-60
120.    Football Badges Including Supporters Club Examples, of Lincoln City, Huddersfield, Crewe, Derby, Fulham, Gillingham, (approx 29) plus England Rosette. 30-50
121.    Speedway Badges - Crewe, Stoke, Hackney 1976, Rye House '1981 Final', Castleford, Wimbledon, 1976, etc Approx 45. 50-80
122.    Sheffield United 1936 F.A Cup Final Team Print, from the Telegraph (damages), four later examples.(5) 15-25
123.    Scunthorpe United Programmes 61-2 To 64-5 including single sheets v. Grimsby 63-4 County Cup, 64-5 v. Rotherham 8th August and 15th August 64, Duplication (many rusty staples). 20-40
124.    Scunthorpe United Programmes 58-9 To 60-1, large quantity duplication (many rusty staples, poor):- One Box.
20-40
125.    Tickets, Letters, Fixture Lists, Charity Match, and Scunthorpe District programmes, a good assortment:- One Box. 20-40
126.    Scunthorpe United Programmes 50-1 v. Shrewsbury - first ever league game, Hartlepool (grubby), (both rusty staples).(2). 20-40
127.    Scunthorpe United Programmes 1952-3 v. Halifax, Tranmere (selotape), Workington, undated (1951-2) v. Tottenham - F.A Cup (All Rusty Staples) (4). 15-20
128.    Scunthorpe United Programmes 1953-4 v. Gateshead, Hartlepool, Wrexham, Chesterfield, Halifax, Boston - F.A Cup, Grimsby, Wrexham, Crewe, Rochdale, (all rusty staples) (10) 20-30
129.    Scunthorpe United Programmes 54-5 v. Halifax, Southport, Derby, (writing on face), Chesterfield, 56-7 v. Hartlepool, Gateshead, 57-8 v. Tranmere (all rusty staples) (7) 15-25
130.    Scunthorpe United Reserves Programmes, circa 1960-1 including v. Middlesborough, Sunderland, bradford City, 66-7 Youth Cup Semi v. Sunderland other typewriter produced issues, (approx 42) 50-70
131.    Scunthorpe United Programmes 65-6 to 73-4 including single sheets for friendlies v. Barnsley 68-9 Nottingham Forest, Montrose 70-1, Motherwell 71-2, Airdrie 72-3. 68-9 v. Grantham - County Cup, 73-4 F.A Cup Replay v. Newcastle, Millwall, team sheet v. Nothampton. 30-40
132.    A And B.C Black Back Football Cards Circa 1967, (approx 50), 10x Typhoo large format cards, Cigarette cards, Esso Coins etc. 20-40
133.    Pennants - Szczecin, Lechia, Legia Warsaw, GTS Wista plus others, BKS lechia cap. 15-30
134.    Sheffield F.C 1958 Dinner Menu, Rotherham United away programmes 1954-5 at Notts County, Doncaster, 56-7 v. Fulham, two incomplete 52-3 issues, promotion booklet, etc. 20-40
135.    Players Football Caricitures By MAC, 76-7 Manchester United Players Wives v. Supporters Ladies at Hyde, 53-4 Watford fixture list, Cup soccer 71 booklets, 1963 Reds at Wembley souvenir, 1953 gunflash 63 Northampton Annual, etc. 30-40
136.    Sheffield Wednesday Season Tickets, for the west stand 1966-7, 68-9, 72-3, 73-4, 74-5. Chix, Soccer bubble gum football cards, A and BC railway, players, Wills, and many other trade cards, mainly non sporting, in tin. 20-40
137.    Sunderland 'The Complete Record' 2012, Centenary 1979, Promotion Year 1964, other Publications, Youth and Reserves programmes, letter, autographs,etc:- One Box 15-25
138.    1938 West Riding County F.A Dinner menu, Cigarette Cards, match attax, 2011 Asian Cup programme, etc. 20-30
139.    Football Yearbooks, 56-7 Arsenal, Chelsea, Dagenham, Wealdstone, 57-8 Hornchurch and Upminster, Walthamstow Avenue, Dagenham, Brentwood and Warley, Wealdstone, Letchworth, 73-4 Rangers 83 Bristol City, 87-8 Liverpool. (13) 30-40
140.    Joe Scarborough Print, 'Saturday Afternoon at the lane' Haarlem Rekentop U! and four other scroll pictures.(6). 15-25
141.    Newcastle United 1958-9 Postcard, 58-9 Fulham v. Swansea match photo, annuals, fixture booklets, etc:- One Box 15-25
142.    Autographs (unverified), Bomber Graham, Graham Swann, Henry Dean, Dion Dublin, Jim Craig, other Lisbon Lions. Various tickets, programmes, etc:- In Album. 20-40
143.    Merlin Euro 96, Premier League 94 and 97 Albums incomplete. Pro-set and other cards:- One Box 15-30
144.    Panini England 1996 Trade Cards of German Footballers, Futera, Chelsea, Manchester United, Leeds, Newcastle. Merlin 1999 Premier League Upper Deck Juventus. All in two maroon albums. 20-40
145.    World Cup Programmes 82, 2006, varying editions, 98, 2010, 1966 plus final reprint, match boxes and other ephemera relating to various tournaments:- One Box 60-80
146.    Panini Germany 2006 Trade Cards, 2008 Championships players in album. Ogdens Jockeys 1930. Football captains (both incomplete). Classic cards. England 1966 commemorative medal. 20-40
147.    Panini Sticker Albums, Football 84 x 2, 85 x 2, 89, 97. Many stickers but not complete. (6) 30-50
148.    1981-2 Autographed Programme, Aston Villa v. Anderlecht, European Cup Semi Final, 14 signatures of Villa Team. 20-30
149.    Sheffield Wednesday Autographs, 1935 F.A. Cup Winning Team - eleven players and trainer, ink signed; together with photos of team, neatly set out in album. 30-50
150.    Football Special '79 Stickers , large quantity plus F.K.S Mexico 70 sticker album approx half complete. 20-40
151.    A 1911 Hallamshire Harriers Postcard, 1951-2 players Sheffield clubs fixture card, Ardath, Wills and Players sporting cards and tin. 20-30
152.    Miniature Advertising Leather Football, 'Cliffs non tear, globe' approved for sole use Olympic Games 1926, English Cup finals 1928. 29, 30, 31, etc approx 8cm diameter. 20-40
153.    Press Photographs, predominantly 23x18cm 1970's and 80's, full length player in match action to include Cyrille Regis, Trevor Francis, Wolfgang Overath, Alan Ball, Rivelino, Jimmy Johnstone, Kevin Keegan. (Approx 228). 60-90
154.    Football Cards, to include Cardmaster football tips, A & B. C, Soccer bubble gum, Daily Express, Wizard, etc. 20-40
155.    1876 The Sheffield Portrait Gallery Magazine, pages 1 to 8 featuring photo of 'The Sheffield Football Team'. 30-50
156.    Chix Bubble Gum Picture Album, of forty eight cards. 20-40
157.    1890 - 91 Association Football Guide, for Rotherham, Sheffield, South - West Yorkshire and North east Derbyshire, Approx 100 pages, printed and published by H. Garnett, Advertiser office. 30-50
158.    Sheffield United Badges, many enamelled to include west country tour 2001, Sheffield Children's Hospital, hall of fame, approx 63. 40-60
159.    Sheffield United Badges, many enamelled including London Blades, Howard Kendall's, red and white army, Belfast 2002, Caribean tour 2000,Woodseats Blades (approx 47). 40-60
160.    Sheffield united Badges, mainly enamelled, Headquarters branch, Jimmy Hagan, Old Trafford F.A cup Semis 1998, 2003, Pure genius, B.I.FA, etc (22). 40-60
161.    Rotherham United Badges, mainly enamelled including stone island on tour, Moulin Rouge, 2001 promotion, individual match, (approx 48). 20-40
162.    Football League Club Badges, mainly enamelled examples.(approx 105). 60-100
163.    Enamelled Badges, Eighteen Sheffield United Including Supporters Clubs, for Sportsman branch, stocksbridge blades, S.W.D.S.C, early examples noted. 40-60
164.    Enamelled badges, Twenty including Supporters clubs, of Northampton Town, Newcastle united, Portsmouth, Norwich City, Bristol City, Bury Development Association, early examples noted. 40-60
165.    Enameled Badges Twenty including Supporters Clubs, of Crystal
Palace, Spurs, Fulham, Wimbledon, West ham, Millwall, Arsenal Double Winners, early examples noted. 40-60
166.    Enamelled Badges, Twenty Including Supporters clubs, of Manchester City, Bristol Rovers, Newport County, 'The Dell', Berwick Rangers, 'Ayresome Angels', Athlone Town 100th Anniversary, early examples noted. 40-60
167.    Enamelled Badges, Nineteen including Supporters, Club of Bradford Park Avenue, Oxford United Wembley 1986, parry - Torquay, Barcelona stick pin, early examples noted. (20) 30-50
168.    Enamelled Badges Twenty Including supporters Clubs of, Huddersfield Town, Bolton, Carlisle, Swindon Town, Doncaster Rovers, early examples noted. 40-60
169.    Enamelled Badges Twenty Including Leeds Fairs Cup Winners 1971, Matlock Town F.A trophy winners 1975, Blackpool Supporters club. 30-50
170.    Thirty Two Mainly Enamelled Stick Pins, and eight badges, predominantly foreign football teams. 20-30
171.    Football Badges Mainly Enamelled To Include, Newport A.F.C, Coventry City London Supporters Club, Southport, Barnet Supporters Association, Nottingham Forest European Champions 1979 (approx 55). 40-60
172.    Scottish And Irish Club Badges, many enamelled examples including, Glasgow, Celtic supporters all over the world, Pride of Ireland, Athlone the shack. (Approx 55). 30-50
173.    Enamelled Football badges, with original packaging, quantity of pride of the north badges, Esso coins etc. 30-50
174.    Non League Club Badges, including Bradford Park Avenue, Hyde, Port Talbot Athletic, Willows, Redbridge Forest, Glossop north end, mainly enamelled examples.(Approx 55) 50-80
175.    Rugby league - Twenty Challenges Cup Finals 1962-2000, eight grand finals 1991-99, twelve internationals, five millennium magic, nine testimonials:- One Box. 15-25
176.    Cricket, 1939 Oxford v. Cambridge Scorecard, three Scarborough County Cricket Club pass out tickets, Australia 1956 postcard, etc(13). 20-30
177.    Rugby League 1931-2 Huddersfield v. York Programme, Yorks Challenge Cup Semi Final, dated 9th November. 40-50
178.    Fairweather Collection, resin figure featuring cricket batsman being bowled, on rectangular plinth base, 32cm high. 20-40
179.    Rugby League Programmes Fifteen Yorkshire Cup, Premiership, John player, Regal Trophy, Amateur finals, 50 semis - tickets noted. 20-30
180.    Fishing, D.Duguid, Aberdeen Circa 1900 Fishing Gaff, with ring turned wooden handle (split), makers name to brass body, extending to 84cm. 30-50
181.    Fishing Gaff, circa 1900, with ring turned wooden handle and extending brass body, no visible makers name, 92.5cm overall. 30-50
182.    Rectangular Brass Wall Plaque With Engraved Scene of XX Century Pugilist 'Jos Hudson' in Ring, 17x14cm, Mini Gunn and Moore cricket bat featuring facsimile New Zealand Signatures from 1937.(2) 20-40
183.    Ken Lee Sheffield Cricket Memorabilia, to include glass goblet, silver banded match ball for Sheffield United v. Collegiate, 1950 where he performed hat trick. Silver trophy S.T.C.L Division B. S.U.C.C, 1959 blazer badge. 30-50
184.    Yorkshire Cricket Prints and Reprints, 1887 - 1998, quantity of postcards and photos, match action, grounds, mainly Yorkshire but England v. West Indies noted. 20-40
185.    Yorkshire County Cricket Club Full Members Tickets, 1959 to 1985. (27) 30-50
186.    A 1947 Wisden Cricketers Almanack, hardback cover. Happy Go Johnny signed by John Wardle. The Australian Tour 1948. Six other cricket publications. 20-40
187.    Golf - The Dint Silver Driver, with one piece face insert and sole plate, circa 1920's, malvern, Worcester designed by M Weager. 60-90
188.    Cricket Autographs (unverified), Don Bradman. Ray Lindwall, Dennis Compton, Colin Cowdrey, Eric and Alec Bedsar, Len Hutton, Fred Trueman, Richie Benaud, Brian Lara, Derek Dooley, John major, and many others regularly on photos, publicity cards, album pages, menus, accompanying letters, etc. 50-100
189.    'Talks With Old Yorkshire Cricketers' by Old Ebor. Second edition 1898, spine loose. 20-40
190.    Motorsports - Silverstone (Daily Express) International Trophy Programmes, 1963, 1969, 70, 71, 72, 75. 1963 programmes for Formula junior 14th September, racing cars 19th may, Bugatti Owners at portscott, Hutchinson 100 at Silverstone plus others. 30-50
191.    Horse Racing Sporting Chronicle, racing up to date annuals for flat racing 1924 to 1933, 1938, 40, 44, 45, 47, 60, Cope's 1946 plus the shilling racing calculator. 30-50
192.    Golf Autographs (All Unverified), Singh, Lehman, Calcavecchia, Pavin, Mickleson, Rivero, Jacklin, Horton, Pinero, Torrance and many others signed on Piccadilly World of Golf Books 72, 73-4, 74-5, 75-6, 2005 media guides, Pro Golf 93, Car Care plan 85-86 at Leeds, programmes and vendors list of signatures. 50-100
193.    Cricket Yorkshire Members Tickets, 1958 to 1962, 1992 to 2001, 1996 - 2001, six books relating to Fred Truman, other publications. 20-30
194.    Cricket Scorecards, England v. Australia 1953 at Trent Bridge, Old Trafford, Headingley, 56, 64 at Headingley, v. West Indies, 1957 at Headingley, Trent Bridge, many Yorkshire, other publications:- Two Folios 20-40
195.    Rugby League - Bradford Northern Away Programmes, 46-7 at Batley, Hunslet, Hudderfield, v. Warrington - Cup Semi at Swinton, 45-6 v. Wakefield - Yorks League Cup Final at Halifax 47-8 at Leeds, Bramley, Huddersfield, 49-50 at Keighley, St Helens, York, 50-1 at Halifax and undated game at Leeds (Some Rusty Staples)(13) 40-60
196.    Cricket Prints and Reprints, England team groups 1886 - 1891, international touring sides, county teams, etc:- Approx 46 20-40
197.    Cycling: Daily Express The First Tour of Britain Programme 1951, plus '52 and '53; Manchester Wheelers July 1949, Wolverhampton 1952, East Midlands 1950, Langsett 1952, British League of Racing Cyclists Handbooks 1949-52; 1943 Sheffield Phoenix Club, 'Cycling' 1938 (2), 'Leaguer', 'Miroir', 'Sprint' and other magazines, photos, mainly 1940's and 50's:- One Box 30-50
198.    Rugby League Programmes Mainly 1960's, but 50's noted - Bradford, Halifax, leeds, Wigan, etc. (Approx 100). 20-30
199.    Cricket Scorecards at Bramall Lane, 1945 England v. Australia, Yorkshire vs Austalian XI, 1946 Yorkshire v. Lancashire x2, India x2, Middlesex. scoring book, match details noted. 20-40
200.    Golf: Eighteen Autographs, to include Mickelson, Woods, Singh, Furyk, Love 3rd, Donald, Else, Goosen. All ink signed on a 'Maxfli Black Max' white cap. With John Hughes C of A. Unverified - buyers must satisfy themselves to the authenticity of the signatures. 50-100
201.    Rugby League Specials, big match 1947 - 70's including cup final brochures, tour matches, Aussie mags, testemonials. (25). 15-25
202.    Rugby Union - South Africa Away Programmes 51-2 at Pontypool and Newbridge, Barbarians at Cardiff, Speedway 1948 Plymouth West Ham, horse racing, Athletics, etc. 15-20
203.    Motor Sports - Grand Prix Programmes, Brands Hatch 1970,72,78, Silverstone 73,79,2001. U.S.A 1966, 68 at Watkins Glen plus 67 ticket, Bridgehampton 1966 and 1968 Can Am series, 1971 French at Paul Ricard, etc. 30-50
204.    Cycling, Seven Programmes From The Tour of Britain, including first race 1951. 13 x programmes from 'the milk race' - Tour of Chilterns 1953. 40-60
205.    Speedway Championship of The World Programmes, 1950, 53, 55, 67, 74 in Sweden, 75, 76 in Poland, Speedway spotlight magazine 1948-9. 20-40
206.    Golf 1957 Ryder Cup Programme, at Lindrick. 40-60
207.    A Golf 1961 Ryder Cup Programme and the Foursomes Draw Sheet, for Friday 13th October at Royal Lytham and St Annes Golf Club. 20-40
208.    Golf Autographs (All Unverified), Tiger Woods, Montgomerie, Charles, Langer, Ozaki, Watson, Furyk, Els, Player, Canizares, Zoeller, Nicklaus and many others, signed on seven Champions Tour, PGA Tour Guides 2003-08 and vendors list of signatures. 50-100
209.    Cricket - Four Miniature Bats bearing Signatures, to include Sobers, Bedser, Trueman, Close, another bearing facsimilies (woodworm), unsigned example, Sobers and Hadley Montage, Yorkshire drinks set, (autographs unverified, buyers must satisfy themselves regarding authenticity) 20-40
210.    Rugby League 1945-6 England v. France Programme At Swinton, 46-7 Yorkshire v. Lancashire at Hunslet, 61-2 Dewsbury v. Liverpool City 48-9 Whiteaven v. Hull, away at Salford plus others 58-62 (some rusty staples) 40-60
211.    Boxing: 1926 Heavyweight Boxing Championship of Great Britain Programme, Phil Scott v. Frank Goddard at Royal Albert Hall March 18th 1926 (cover tear). A Belle Vue Zoo programme season 1945. (2) 20-30
212.    Golf - A Hickery Shafted Brass Handled Putter, stamped "Caledonian", four irons, driver, putter, Herbert Sutcliffe signed book. 15-25
213.    Sunderland League Cup Programmes 1962-3 v. Aston Villa - Semi, dated 12th January, 61-2 v. Bolton, Walsall, six F.A cup issues. 30-40
214.    Sunderland Youth Cup Programmes, 66-7 v. Scunthorpe Semi, Birmingham Final (score on face), 67-8 v. Liverpool, 68-9 v. West Brom (score on face). (4) 15-25
215.    Sunderland Away Programmes, 46-7 at Brentford, Charlton, 47-8 at Southampton F.A. Cup, Manchester City. (4) 20-30
216.    Sunderland Programmes, 48-9 v. Aston Villa, away's' at charlton (poor), F.A. Cup games at Crewe, Yeovil. (4) 30-50
217.    Sunderland Programmes, 49-50 v. Huddersfield - League (cover loose) and F.A. Cup, Away's at Charlton, Tottenham. (4) 30-40
218.    Sunderland 1950-1 Home Programmes, v. Derby, Aston Villa, Fulham, Blackpool, Charlton, Huddersfield,, Burnley, Sheffield Wednesday, Portsmouth, Stoke, Liverpool. (11) 80-120
219.    Sunderlamd 1950-1 Home Programmes v. Coventry F.A. Cup, Bolton, Southampton - F.A. Cup, Norwich - F.A. Cup, Wolves, Middlesbrough, Newcastle, Arsenal, Everton, West Brom. (10) 80-120
220.    Sunderland 1950-1 Away Programmes, including at Middlesbrough, Chelsea, Manchester United, Wolves - League and F.A. Cup. (22) 60-90
221.    Sunderland 1951-2 Home Programmes, v. Manchester City, Aston Villa, Blackpool, Portsmouth, Stoke, Burnley Fulham, West Brom, Derby, Newcastle (some rusty staples). (10) 80-100
222.    Sunderland 1951-2 Home Programmes, v. Arsenal, Wolves, Liverpool, Chelsea, Bolton, Preston, Charlton, Huddersfield, Middlesbrough (some rusty staples). (9) 70-90
223.    Sunderland 1951-2 Away Programmes, including at. Manchester United, Middlesbrough, Burnley. (19) 80-100
224.    Sunderland 1952-3 Home Programmes, v. Charlton, Newcastle, Chelsea, Derby, Portsmouth, West Brom, Liverpool, Stoke, Burnley, Sheffield Wednesday (some rusty staples). (10) 60-90
225.    Sunderland 1952-3 Home Programmes, v. Wolves, Arsenal, Aston Villa, Scunthorpe F.A. Cup, Blackpool, Middlesbrough, Manchester City, Preston, Bolton, Cardiff (some rusty staples. (10) 60-90
226.    Sunderland 1952-3 Away Programmes, including at Middlesbrough, Scunthorpe F.A. Cup, Burnley League and F.A. Cup. (23) 60-90
227.    Sunderland 1953-4 Home Programmes, v. Wolves, Manchester City, Arsenal, Blackpool, Bolton, Tottenham, Liverpool, Middlesbrough, Charlton. (9) 40-60
228.    Sunderland 1953-4 Home Programmes, v. Newcastle, Huddersfield, Aston Villa, Doncaster F.A. Cup, Cardiff, Portsmouth, Blackpool friendly, Preston, Sheffield United, Burnley. (10) 40-60
229.    Sunderland 1953-4 Away Programmes, including at West Ham - Floodlight, Middlesbrough. (21) 50-70
230.    Sunderland 1954-5 Home Programmes, West Brom (writing on face), Aston Villa, Sheffield Wednesday, Wolves, Blackpool, Bolton, Newcastle, Sheffield United, Burnley, Manchester City, Huddersfield, Tottenham, Burnley F.A. Cup. (13) 40-60
231.    Sunderland 1954-5 Home Programmes, v. Portsmouth, Preston F.A. Cup, Charlton, Swansea F.A. Cup, Cardiff, Wolves F.A. Cup, Arsenal, Leicester, Manchester United, Preston, Everton. (11) 40-60
232.    Sunderland 1954-5 Home Programme, v. Chelsea dated 6th November (creased). 30-40
233.    Sunderland 1954-5 Away Programmes, including at Swansea F.A. Cup, Newcastle, Chelsea, F.A. Cup Semi v. Manchester City at Villa Park. (22) 30-50
234.    Sunderland 1955-6 Home Programmes, twenty one league games, friendly's v. First Vienna, Moscow Dynamo, Airdrie, F.A. Cup v. Norwich, York, Sheffield United. (27) 40-60
235.    Sunderland 1955-6 Away Programmes, including at York, Sheffield United, Newcastle, v. Birmingham at Hillsborough (sellotape) - All F.A. Cup. (25) 30-50
236.    Sunderland 1956-7 Home Programmes, twenty one league games, friendly's v. Newcastle, Red Banner, F.A. Cup v. Q.P.R. (24) 30-50
237.    Sunderland 1956-7 Away Programmes, including at Norwich - floodlit opening, West Brom F.A. Cup, Manchester United, Leeds United, Hull City Invitation match. Aston Villa postponed and played games, Portsmouth postponed. (25) 30-40
238.    Sunderland 1957-8 Home Programmes, twenty one league games including v. Manchester United, Friendly v Maccabi, Juventus, F.A. Cup v. Everton. (24) 20-40
239.    Sunderland 1957-8 Away Programmes, including at Leeds, Middlesbrough floodlight opening, Millwall Friendly, Everton F.A. Cup, Manchester United, Plymouth Friendly. (25) 30-50
240.    Sunderland 1958-9 Programmes, twenty one home league games, v. Dynamo Prague - friendly and twenty two away's. (44) 20-40
241.    Sunderland 1959-60 Programmes, twenty one home league games and friendly's v. Winterthur, Rapid Vienna, Glasgow Celtic, F.A. Cup v. Blackburn, twenty three away's including at Peterborough testimonial. (48) 20-30
242.    Sunderland 1960-1 Programmes, twenty one home league games and friendly v. Bangu A.C, F.A. Cup v. Arsenal, Tottenham. Twenty two away's including at Brentford League Cup, Norwich F.A. Cup, Tottenham Pirate and two tickets. 30-40
243.    Sunderland 1961-2 Programmes, twenty one home league issues and league cup v. Bolton, Walsall, Hull, Norwich. F.A. Cup v. Southampton, Port Vale, friendly's v. Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Twenty five away's. (54) 20-40
244.    Sunderland 1962-3 Programmes, twenty one home league issues and league cup v. Oldham, Scunthorpe, Portsmouth, Blackburn, Aston Villa Semi, F.A. Cup v. Gravesend, Friendly v. Liege. Twenty six away's including at Gravesend, league cup semi at Aston Villa. (54) 50-70
245.    Sunderland 1963-4 Programmes, twenty one home league issues and F.A. Cup v. Northampton, Bristol City, Everton, Manchester United, Friendly v. Benfica, Anderson testimonial and twenty four away's. (51) 30-40
246.    Sunderland 1964-5 Programmes, twenty one home league issues and league cup v. West Ham, Blackpool, F.A. Cup v. Nottingham Forest and twenty five away's including played and postponed at Blackburn. (49) 20-30
247.    Sunderland 1965-6 Programmes, twenty two home league issues including played and postponed v. Arsenal and Friendly's v. Celtic, Sparta, Dukla, Clough testimonial, league cup v. Sheffield United, Aston Villa twenty four away's including played and postponed at Newcastle, Henderson testimonial at Darlington. (52) 20-40
248.    Sunderland 1966-7 Programmes, twenty one home league issues and testimonial for Clarke, league cup v. Sheffield United, F.A. Cup v. Brentford, Peterborough, Leeds and twenty five away's. (51) 20-30
249.    Sunderland 1967-8 Programmes, twenty one home league issues and league cup v. Halifax, Leeds, F.a. Cup v. Norwich, Hurley testimonial and twenty five away's including at Darlington County Cup. (50) 20-30
250.    Sunderland 1968-9 Programmes, twenty one home league issues including postponed and insert played games, and friendly v. Prague, Bremen, Naples, Verona, Hearts, F.A. Cup v. Fulham. Twenty six away's including at Derby friendly, Coventry, Burnley, played and postponed, at Grimsby testimonial. (54) 20-30
251.    Sunderland 50-1 Programme, v. Wolves F.A. Cup (cover loose), 52-3 v. Derby, Newcastle (small corner piece absent), Sheffield Wednesday, others 55-68. 20-40
252.    Sunderland programmes Home and Aways 1955 - 67, including v. Benfica, Moscow Dynamo, Redbanner, Juventus, Bangu, Liege, Newcastle - all friendlies, 56-7 v. Manchester United 60-1, 61-2, 62-3 v. Leeds, Bobby Mitchell Testimonial, 63-4 Football league v. Scottish league plus ticket, 1961 World Cup Play off, Scotland v. Czechoslovakia at Brussels, (approx 80). 40-60
253.    Newcastle United 1948-9 Programmes, v. Stoke, Manchester City, Wolves, Liverpool, Sheffield United, Everton, Bradford F.A. Cup, Charlton, Liverpool friendly, Arsenal. (10) 40-60
254.    Newcastle United 1954-5 Programmes, v. Sheffield United, Bolton, Huddersfield 27th November and 16th March, Arsenal, Leicester, Nottingham Forest, Everton, Blackpool 51-2 v. Charlton, 53-4 v. Huddersfield (poor), Aston Villa. (12) 20-30
255.    Newcastle United 1955-6 Programmes, v. Arsenal, Aston Villa, Burnley, Cardiff, Charlton, Huddersfield, Manchester City, Portsmouth, Sheffield United, Stoke F.A. Cup, West Brom, Hearts, All Star XI. (13) 20-30
256.    Newcastle United 1956-7 Programmes, including v. Nancy, Arsenal, Manchester City 20th October, 5th January (13). Plus eleven issues 57-8 including v Gwardia. (24) 20-40
257.    Newcastle United 1958-9 Programmes, appears to be full set of homes including v. Bela Vista, TSV Munich, Orgryte, Bucharest, Weiner S.C, All Stars, Halmstad. (29) 20-40
258.    St. James Park Programmes 56 and 58 Inter League Matches, 54-5 Northumberland and Durham Boys v. Western Germany Boys, 55-6 Carlisle v. Darlington F.A. Cup 58-9 F.A. XI v. The Army, 59-60 Amateur Cup Semi Crook v. Kingstonian. (6) 20-30
259.    Gateshead 1948-9 Programme v. Rotherham United, dated 7th may. 20-30
260.    Gateshead v. Hull City Programmes, 1947-8 dated 18th October, 48-9 dated 18th April. 30-40
261.    Gateshead Programmes, 54-5 v. Halifax (grubby) 57- 8 v. Bradford City, Accrington, York (torn), Oldham, 58-9 v. Darlington, Chester, Bradford F.A Cup, Northampton. (9) 30-50
262.    Gateshead Programmes 57-8 v. York, 63-4 v. Reserves of Middlesborough, Scunthorpe. v. Brewick - Challenge Match, mid 60's v. Hull - F.A Cup(15) 15-25
263.    Middlesborough v. Newcastle United 1950-1 Programme, plus aways 49-50 friendly, 52-3 (3). 40-50
264.    Middlesbrough Programmes, 54-5 v. Lincoln (sticker on cover), 56-7 v. Leicester, 57-8 v. Sheffield United, Derby 58-9 v. Birmingham, first Vienna friendly, others 65-74. 30-40
265.    Sunderland 1971-2 Programmes, twenty three numbered home and v. Aalberg friendly, twin edition Anglo Italian. Twenty seven away's including at Ayr, Rotherham, Hartlepool friendly's, v. Cardiff at Maine Road F.A. Cup. 72-3 twenty five homes including F.A. Cup twenty seven away's' including at Berwick, Newcastle testimonial. Preston single card, tickets noted.. 30-40
266.    Hartlepool 56-7 v. Selby Town F.A. Cup, 58-9 v. Gateshead. Carlisle 56-7 v. Accrington, Gateshead. Darlington 56-7 v. Bradford, Bradford City. Barrow 57-8 v. Gateshead, 61-2 v. Portsmouth League Cup, Workington homes, etc. (18) 20-40
267.    Manchester City Programmes, 55-6 v. West Brom, Bolton, 56-7 v. Leeds, Burnley, Charlton. Others 57-73. (31) 15-25
268.    1952 Southampton v. Dundee 58-9 v. South Africa, 67-8 Slough v. British Army of the Rhine,72-3 Oswestry v. oldham, 60-1 Sunderland v. Bangu, other friendly programmes, frequently of Leeds
. 20-30
269.    59-60 Halifax v. Mansfield, Coventry v. Accrington, Chelsea v. Bradford F.A Cup, 60-1 Chelsea v. Tottenham, Southampton v. Newport - league cup, Peterborough v. Portsmouth - friendly, Cardiff v. biel, 61-2 Gateshead v. Workington - F.A Cup, Barnsley v. Southport- League Cup, other 1960's programmes (Approx 74). 30-50
270.    45-6 Blackpool v. Burnley, Southampton v. Charlton, 47-8 Blackpool v. Sunderland, 54-5 Rotherham v. Blackburn, Blackburn v. Hull. Halifax, Huddersfield, Sunderland homes, many others 1949-2005, (75) plus eight later teem sheets. 80-100
271.    1950-1 Scotland v. Denmark - Festival of Britain, Preston v. Luton (writing to face), 52-3 Brighton v. Reading, 53-4 Huddersfield v. Manchester City, 54-5 Leicester v. Aston Villa 57-8, West Ham v. Lincoln, Wrexham v. Barrow, 62 F.A Cup Final, 89 Hillsborough semi and other programmes, four other publications. (approx 52) 50-70
272.    1960's Programmes 60-1 Wolves v. Tottenham 62-3 Stoke v. Leeds, 60-1 Lincoln v. West Brom - League Cup. 50-70
273.    1950-1 Huddersfield v. West Brom, 52-3 Plymouth v. barnsley 53-4 Sheffield United v. Sheffield Wednesday, Brighton v. Crystal Palace, 56-7 Everton v. Chelsea, other 1950's programmes, (43). 40-60
274.    59-60 Middlesborough v. Saarbrucken, Norwich v. Fulham, Notts County, 58-9 Liverpool v. Newcastle, 64-5 Blackburn v. Preston, other friendly programmes. 20-40
275.    Grimsby Town Nine 56-7 Home Programmes, Lincoln 53-4 v. Hull, Scunthorpe 58-9 v. East Fife, Reutlingen friendly's, York, Hull, homes, etc. (29) 30-40
276.    Derby v. New Brighton 56-7 F.A. Cup. Chesterfield v. Accrington 58-9, 59-60, Notts County, Forest, Chesterfield, Mansfield, Sheffield United and Wednesday homes from the 1950's. (25) 20-30
277.    Exeter City Programmes 51-2 v. Plymouth, 52-3 v. Millwall, Newport, Walsall, 53-4 v. Colchester, Southend, 54-5 v. Crystal Palace (7). 40-50
278.    Exeter City Programmes, 55-6 eighteen league homes v. Hendon, Stoke both F.A. Cup, Managers XI 54-5 v. Shewsbury. (22) 30-50
279.    Exeter City Programmes, 56-7 fourteen issues including v. Plymouth League and F.A. Cup. 57-8 nine issues, 58-9 v. Gateshead, 61-2 v. Chesterfield (25). 30-40
280.    Fulham Programmes, 51-2 v. Liverpool, 54-5 v. Derby, 55-6 v. Newcastle F.A. Cup, 57-8 v. Bristol Rovers F.A. Cup, others 59-62, including 60-1 v. Tottenham. (36) 20-40
281.    Norwich City Programmes, v, 56-7 v. Bedford F.A. Cup, Southend homes 61-2 v. Stoke League Cup. Gillingham 57-8 v. Gateshead. Colchester 58-9 v. Accrington, many other 1950's issues. (31) 20-40
282.    Arsenal Programmes, 1954-61 including v. Manchester United 58-9, 61-2 v. Leeds, Red Star 56-7. (32) 30-50
283.    Shrewsbury Town Programmes, 56-61 including 58-9 v. Gateshead, Newport F.A. Cup, Leicester Benefit, 60-1 v. Everton League Cup. Northampton homes 58-9 v. Gateshead four page issue. Stoke 56-7 v. Radnicki, Essen. Port Vale homes, etc. (27) 20-40
284.    Millwall Programmes, 57-63 including 58-89 v. Gateshead, Aldershot (four page issue). (21) 20-30
285.    Birmingham City Programmes, 1954-62 including 56-7 v. Aston Villa, Dortmund, 59-60 v. Gilloise, Barcelona 61-2 v. Espanol, Swindon League Cup. (19) 20-40
286.    Bristol City Programmes, 53-4 v. Orient, 54-5 v. Brentford, 58-9 v. Bordeaux, others 56-63. (31) 20-40
287.    Headington United Programmes, 53-4 v. Bolton - F.A. Cup (sellotape), 56-7 v. All Star XI, 56-7 v. Fulham, Q.P.R - friendly's, 57-8 Aylesbury, Banbury, Marlow, Margate - all F.A. Cup, Select XI, Bedford. (9) 20-40
288.    Cardiff City Programmes, 60-1, 61-2 v. Manchester United 56-7 v. Manchester City 60-1 v. Biel, Osnabruck. 61-2 v. Wrexham League Cup. Welsh Cup Games v. Wrexham 1960-Final, Abergavenny Thursdays 63 and others 60-63. (16) 20-40
289.    Scottish Cup Final Programmes, 1958, 59, 60, both 58 Semi's, Scotland v. England 54, 58, 60, v. Wales 61, 51-2 Celtic v. Newcastle (cover marks), 53-4 Rangers v. Hamilton, other 1950's Scottish Club issues. (48) 40-60
290.    Scottish Club Programmes 53-4 Derby v. St Mirren, 62-3 Partick v. Queen of The South, 63-4 Grimsby v. Hibernian 68-9 Fulham v. Clyde, Celtic v. A.C Milan, 69-70 Rangers v. Tottenham, 70-1 Celtic v. Manchester City 72-3 Celtic v. Ujpest Dozsa, 91-2 Dumbarton v. Manchester United - signed by Alex Ferguson plus tickets, etc. 20-30
291.    1962 Scottish League and F.A Cup Final Programmes, 61 Semi at Tynecastle, 64 Semi at Ibrox, 57-8 Edinburgh select v. Preston, 59-60 Berwick v. Glasgow Rangers, Hearts v. Aston Villa, 62-3 Third Lanark v. Aberdeen, 64-5 Morton v. Stoke other Scottish Programmes 1953-68 (approx 55) 30-40
292.    Barton Town Programmes 62-64 including v. Doncaster United, Saltaire, Lincoln City 'A', Appleby Frodingham, Lincoln Claytons, Ashby Institute, 64-5 Brigg v. Sheffield Wednesday, 65-6 Grantham v. Swindon : F.A Cup,other Lincolnshire area teams. 30-50
293.    Gainsborough Trinity Programmes, 53-4 v. Long Sutton x2 54-5 v. Lincoln City 'A', 61-2 v. Norton Woodeats, 63-4 v- Scarborough x3, 66-7 v. Colchester - F.A Cup 70-1 v. Bradford P.A League Cup x2, Scunthorpe - Lincs Cup.(11) 20-30
294.    Non League Programmes, Wimbledon Aways At Crook 61-2, at Stevenage 68-9, 52-3 Bangor v. Wellington 55-6 Oswestry v. Cheltenham, 56-7 Bridgewater v. Bristol City colts, 57-8 Hitchin v. Quickboys, 66-7 retford v. York Reserves (Some Rusty Staples) (Approx 51). 40-60
295.    Cambridge United Programmes including 65-6 v. Lockheed L, 62.3 Cambridge City v. Doncaster Rovers, Walthamstow Avenue v. Orient, floodlight Inauguration, 55-6 Kettering all Star XI v. Leicester, Gorleston v. West Ham 'A' 56-7 Kettering v. Hereford, Oswersty v. Wolves, Scarborough v. Denaby, undated Kings Lynn v. Scunthorpe, Nuneaton v. Walsall, 63-4 Romford v. Reading (some rusty staples). 20-30
296.    1950's And 60's Reserves Programmes, 54-5 Barnsley v. Chesterfield, Blackpool, 55-6 Rotherham v. Lincoln 62-3 Manchester United v. Leeds x2, 58-9 West ham v. Arsenal - floodlit cup semi, etc (15). 20-40
297.    1958 Amateur Cup Semi Final at Roker Park, F.A. Cup 4th round Bishop Auckland v. York City, 60-1 Worcester v. Coventry, 56-7 Cheltenham v. Andover. Wimbledon v. Walton and Hersham - all F.A. Cup, 57-8 Enfield v. Sonegien, 59-60 Chelmsford City v. Gillingham, Q.P.R - Friendly's, other non league, ex league. 20-40
298.    Ellesmere Port Town Home Programmes - 1958 - Mid 60's, including v. Macclesfield, Sankeys, Borough United, New Brighton, rest of League - reserves of Chester, Tranmere, Wrexham, (many rusty Staples) (approx 77) 20-30
299.    Leeds United Reserves Programmes 66-7 v. Reserves of Everton, Manchester City, Manchester United, away at Newcastle Reserves, Wolves reserves 67-8 v. Manchester United Reserves plus friendlies, juniors, Scottish, non-league. (Approx 36) 20-40
300.    Reserves Programmes, 57-8 Leeds v. Manchester City, 56-7 Sunderland v. Huddersfield, West Brom v. Aston Villa incorporating Birmingham Grammar Schools Final, 61-2 Derby v. Sheffield Wednesday, etc. (11) 20-30
301.    Leicester City Programmes, 1956-63 including 61 F.A. Cup Semi Replay at St. Andrews. (15) 20-30
302.    Lincoln City Home Programmes, 1957-63 includig 60-1 v. Leeds, 63-4 v. Southport, Reserves 59-60 v. Scunthorpe Reserves, 61-2 v. Port vale reserve - (many scores on face)(approx 68) 20-40
303.    Bristol Rovers Programmes, 51-2 v. Bournemouth, 58-9 v. Bristol City single sheet, 60-1 v. Leeds, Aston Villa F.A Cup, Chelsea friendly, others 1953-62. (26) 20-30
304.    50-1 West Ham v. Cardiff - FA Cup, Oldham v. Lincoln, Portsmouth v. Everton, 51-2 Oldham v. Southport, 52-3 Reading v. Norwich 56-7 Hartlepool v. Selby Town - FA Cup, 58-9 Brentford v. Arsenal - floodlit cup, 62-3 Oxford United v. Southend - Friendly, 63-4 Grimsby v. Rotherham - League Cup, 65-6 v. Darlington, Friendly 67-8 Hertha Berlin v. Arsenal, 58-9 Crusaders v. Norwich plus many other programmes. 30-50
305.    Orient Programmes, 56-60 including 58-9 v. Liverpool. (18) 20-30
306.    Plymouth Programmes, 1954-61 including v. Army XI 1961 (24). Fifteen Torquay Homes 53-59.(39) 30-40
307.    Southampton Programmes, 54-5 v. Norwich, 60-1 v. Newport League Cup 2nd replay and others 56-69. Bournemouth Homes 54-5 v. Brighton, 58-9 v. Accrington. Brighton and Portsmouth Homes. (38) 20-40
308.    Crystal Palace Programmes, 53-4 v. Millwall, 58-9 v. Gateshead, Brentford. Q.P.R and Charlton, Reading and Watford Homes from the 50's (22) 20-40
309.    Swindon Town Programmes 1950's-62, including 58-9 v. Reutlingen, Swansea 59-60 v. Liverpool, Newport homes 57-62 including 56-7 v. Arsenal F.A. Cup, 57-8 v. Spandau. (41) 20-40
310.    Wolves Programmes, 53-62 including 58-9 v. South Africa, 60-1 v. Glasgow Rangers - Cup Winners Cup Semi. Aston Villa homes, 56-61 including 60-1 v. Peterborough F.A. Cup. West Brom homes 58-9 v. Bilbao, Bucharest. Walsall 58-9 v. Gateshead, etc. (35) 20-40
311.    1944-5 Tranmere Colts v. Bolton Colts Single Sheet Programme, dated 20th January 1945 (torn), 15x1950's programmes (some with faults). 20-30
312.    Blackpool Home Programmes 53-54 v. West Brom, 58-9,61-2 v. Manchester United 58-9 v. Chelsea, Hearts, 59-60 v Venlo and others, 55-65 (24) 20-30
313.    Hull City Reserves Programmes 1954-60 Including v. Goole, Corby, Wisbech, Darlington reserves, Gateshead reserves, plus 53-4 Hull City 'A' v. Sheffield x3 (10). 20-30
314.    Rotherham United 1950-1 Away Programmes at Scunthorpe United, Shrewsbury Town - First season in the league for both home teams.(2) 30-40
315.    Burnley 1932-3 Programme v. Chesterfield, (repaired punch holes). 60-80
316.    Chesterfield Programmes 47-8 Away At Leicester, 37-8 Reserves v. Newcastle Reserves (2). 60-80
317.    Mansfield Town Programmes 48-9 v. Barrow, Crewe, 50-1 v. Barrow (3). 40-50
318.    Luton Town Programmes, 53-4 v. Blackburn (Grubby), 57-8 v. All Star XI, others 55-59. (14) 20-30
319.    Rochdale 54-5 v. Rochdale Hornets, Oldham 58-9 Gateshead, Millwall. Stockport homes including 57-8 v. East Fife, Glentoran, Army XI, 58-9 v. R.A.F, Western Command, West Midland Inter-League Services plus all friendly's, Accrington. (16) 30-40
320.    Preston Homes 48-9 v. Huddersfield, (score on face) others 53-62, Blackpool homes 55-58, Blackburn 53-4 v. Oldham, Burnley 57-8 v. Newcastle, bury homes 53-62 including 57-8 Budowlani Opole, Accrington. (33) 20-40
321.    1964 Irish Cup Final programme Derry v. Glentoran, 54-5 Linfield v. Distillery, 57-8 Dundalk v. Shamrock, 59-60 Glentoran v. Ballyclare Comrades 64-5 Crusaders v. Linfield - City Cup, Shelbourne v. Belenses, 61-2 Northern Ireland v. Greece, etc(11). 20-30
322.    1940's Programmes, 47-8 Arsenal v. Derby, 1948 R.A.F Hereford v. R.A.F Pershore at Edgar Street, 48-9 Bristol Rovers v. Orient, Portsmouth v. Sheffield Wednesday, Chelsea v. Derby, Ronnie Brookes XI v. Tommy Lawton's XI at Selhurst Park(6). 30-40
323.    1940's Programmes 45-6 Manchester City v. Huddersfield (Punch Holes), 46-7 West Ham v. Tottenham, 47-8 Exeter v. Notts County, 48-9 Q.P.R v. West Brom, 49-50 Q.P.R v. West Ham, Chelsea v. Arsenal (Faults).(6) 20-30
324.    West Ham United Programmes, 52-3 v. Barnsley, 55-6 v. Preston, Cardiff both F.A. Cup Bury, 56-7 v. Barnsley, Leicester, Nottingham Forest, Doncaster, 57-8 v. Charlton and others 58-60. (16) 30-40
325.    Accrington Stanley Programmes, 54-5 v. Cresswell Colliery F.A Cup 56-7 v. Doncaster 58-9 v. Mansfield, 60-1 v. Barrow. (4) 20-30
326.    1961-2 Accrington Stanley v. Bradford City Programme, dated February 3rd - last game in the league for Accrington. 30-40
327.    Tottenham Hotspur 1934-5 Programme v. Portsmouth, dated 27th October 1934. 20-30
328.    Bolton Wanderers Programmes, 56-7 Liverpool friendly, 57-8 v. Hearts floodlight opening, 58-9 v. Wolves Charity Shield and others 56-61. (8) 20-30
329.    Leicester City 1947-8 Programme v. Sheffield Wednesday, dated 24th january 1948. 40-50
330.    Doncaster Rovers Programmes 1952-3 v. International XI, Birmingham, 53-4 at Lincoln, 54-5 v. Middlesborough, at Plymouth and others 1956-2001(16). 20-30
331.    Doncaster Rovers Programmes 49-50 v. Chester, 51-2 v. Cardiff, 53-4 v. Leicester, Swansea, many other homes 56-72 (Many Rusty Staples) plus youths 55-6 at Barnsley. 20-40
332.    Barnsley - Team Sheets and Friendly Programmes, including 68-9 v. Hapoel Tel Aviv, 80-1 at Queens Park, 65-6 at Romford,(approx 58). 20-30
333.    Barnsley Reserves programmes 1958-98, including v. Newcastle 65-6, away 62-3, 63-4, 64-5, 65-6, 66-7. 66-7 at Huddersfield, 69-70 v. Bradford City (20) 20-30
334.    Barnsley Programmes 1945-6 v. Blackpool, 46-7 v. Birmingham (poor), Southampton 52-3 v. Brentford, Luton, Birmingham, Blackburn, others, 1958-87 including postponed v. Halifax 61-2, Bournemouth 62-3, grimsby 81-2 (25). 40-50
335.    Barnsley Youth Cup Programmes 92-3 v. Notts County, 2001-2 v. Wycombe, 65-6 at Sheffield United (3). 10-20
336.    Barnsley Programmes 1945-6 At Bolton, 52-3 v. Birmingham, 51-2 at Hull, 55-6 at Bradford Park Avenue, 60-1 at Ipswich, - league cup, 61-2 v. Halifax - postponed and others 1950-70 (18). 20-30
337.    Barnsley 1960's Autographed Programmes, 67-8 handbooks, later season tickets, and team sheets including 1997-8 at Chelsea with directors and board room passes. 15-25
338.    Rotherham United Fottball League Team Sheet Carbon Copy booklets, 200-01 to 03-04, 05-06, 07-08, youth and reserves 1999 - 2000 and three league cup booklets similar. (10) 40-60
339.    Rotherham United Promotion booklets, testimonials, programmes calenders, fdc, records, other ephemera:- One Box. 20-30
340.    Rotherham United Football league team Sheets and Carbon Copy Sheets, 2000-2006, large quantity in two folders. 30-50
341.    Rotherham United Photos, four 1950's match action, eleven 1960's including v. Wolves, Leicester, Brighton, eight reprints v. Manchester United. 20-40
342.    Rotherham United Photo Album 1948, 1951 promotion booklet, 'Danny Williams Story'. fixtures, Yorkshire league, match card, xmas cards. 20-30
343.    Rotherham United v. New Brighton Programmes, 1949-50, 47-8 (lacking back page).(2) 20-40
344.    Rotherham United Programmes 51-2 v. Coventry. 54-5 v. Nottingham Forest, Blackburn, 87-8 v. Barnsley - County Cup, single sheet (4). 20-30
345.    Rotherham United Programmes 55-6 v. Barnsley, at Millwall - friendly, v. Doncaster home and away, Leicester, 2010 at Morcambe, shrimps first home league game, plus others 1961-2012(22) plus three tickets. 20-30
346.    Rotherham United Football League team Sheet Carbon Copy Booklets, 1983-4, 84-5, 87-8, 88-9,89-90 plus receipts and payment forms.(5) 20-40
347.    Rotherham United Large Quantity of Photos, mainly 2000's match action, managers, celebration directions, dinners, etc. 20-40
348.    Rotherham United Xmas Cards, menus, autographs noted, programme v. Barrow, signed by Paul Gascoigne - un verified, Tottenham 1962 postcard, Rotherham United pennants, blazer badges. 20-40
349.    Rotherham County 1919 Shares Memorandum, Rotherham United Statement of accounts, Directors reports, letters, etc. 20-40
350.    Rotherham United, Team Sheets, 2000's, large quantity including v. Manchester City, Leeds, at Nottingham Forrest, some duplication. 20-40
351.    Rotherham United Autographs, unverified, large quantity form the early to mid 1950's, ink signed on magazine prints. 30-60
352.    Rotherham United Ephemera, club correspondence including E. 'O' Hara cheque confirmation, T.V match confirmation v. Everton, replacement of postponed fixtures, match reports forms, cheques. 20-40
353.    Rotherham United Photos and Reproductions, including press examples, 1970's and 1980's including v. Newcastle, Chelsea, Sheffield United and Wednesday, mainly match action, celebration (over 105). 30-50
354.    Rotherham United Autographs, unverified large quantity from the mid 1950's to 1990's, ink signed on magazine prints, programmes, album pages. 30-60
355.    1946 Sheffield v. Eindhoven Single Sheet Programme, for 7th August 1946, at Hillsborough.(Tear to Top) 15-20
356.    1964-5 School Trophy Quarter Final and Replay Programmes, Rotherham v. Newcastle, Rotherham United youth aways at Sunderland 68-9, Manchester United 69-70, reserves 66-7 at Sunderland, 68-9 at Hull.(6) 15-20
357.    1947-8 West Riding County, F.A v. Sheffield and hallamshire County F.A, single sheet programme for second round replay on third January 1948 (neat team change). 20-30
358.    Car Registration Plate 'C10 WLS', ideal for Sheffield Wednesday supporters, V778 retention document present. 150-200
359.    Sheffield Wednesday 1948-9 v. Leicester, single sheet programme, dated 11th April 1949. 40-50
360.    Sheffield Wednesday 1945-6 v. Bradford Park Avenue Programme, dated 26th December. 20-30
361.    Sheffield Wednesday Programmes 55-6 v. Vasas, Plymouth, Lincoln, 57-8 v. Juventus plus ticket 58-9 v. Barnsley 61-2 v. Sheffield united plus ticket 66 F.A Cup Final and semi, 60 semi, etc.(17) 20-40
362.    Sheffield Wednesday programmes 1944-5 v. Doncaster - County Cup, dated 10th march 1945, 45-6 away at Newcastle dated 1st January 1946 (Grubby, paper attachment to spine) (2). 20-40
363.    Sheffield Wednesday 1963 Dinner menu, in honour of the visit of F.C Koln, inter cities fair cup, at Grand Hotel, Sheffield, 27th November. 20-30
364.    Sheffield Wednesday Programmes 1944-5 at Barnsley, 75-6 at Sheffield United - county cup, 57-8 v. Juventus, 59-60 v. torpedo, many reserves, tickets, etc. 30-40
365.    Sheffield Wednesday big Match Programmes, 1993 F.A Cup Final, replay, semi, 91 and 93 league Cup Finals - 2005 play off final (6). 20-30
366.    Sheffield Wednesday Programmes, to include v. Leeds 59-60, 60-1, 66-7. Reserves v. Sheffield United Reserves 76-7, big match, year books 63-4, 66-7. 15-25
367.    Sheffield Wednesday Programmes 1966 F.A Cup Final And Semi, 60 semi, many others 1960-80's, match reports noticed, player cards, 1968 dinner and dance menu at Elsecarr signed by Dooley, Eustace and others :- One Box. 15-25
368.    Sheffield Wednesday Home Programmes, 1950 - 51 v. Charlton, 52.3 v. Newcastle, 1953 - 54 v. Chelsea, Sheffield United, Everton, Chesterfield - F.A Cup plus others 1954 - 59 (approx 47). 30-50
369.    Sheffield Wednesday Big Match programmes, including 1993 F.A Cup final and semi, 2005 play off plus ticket, 1966 F.A Cup final and semi, 60s European, 2007 F.A Cup final. 15-25
370.    1935 Evening Standard newspaper Centre Page Match Action Feature of 1935 F.A Cup Final Sheffield Wednesday v. West Brom, 1961 Sheffield Soccr Stars v. Manchester Football Favourites at Hillsborough.(2) 30-40
371.    Sheffield Wednesday Home Programmes 54-5 v. Blackpool 59-60 v. Torpedo 61-2 v. Lyons , Barcelona, 64-5 v. Bremen and others 59-69 (some Rusty Staples)(Approx 60). 20-30
372.    Sheffield Wednesday Programmes, 1960's Home and Away plus testimonials:- One Box. 15-25
373.    Sheffield Wednesday Home and Away Programmes, predominantly 1960's:- One Box 15-30
374.    Sheffield Wednesday Programmes 53-4 v. Everton 56-7 v. Bucharest, 59-60 v. Torpedo, 61-2 v. Lyons, 73-4 v. Sheffield United - county cup final, 66 F.A Cup final, many others (approx 74). 20-40
375.    Sheffield Wednesday - Telegraph Team Prints of 1925-6, 28-9 and 35-6 Squads, together with Star example February 1960 and match action press photo from 1960's.(5) 30-40
376.    Sheffield Wednesday Big Match Programmes, 1966 F.A Cup final and semi, European homes, 1960's reserves, etc. 15-25
377.    Sheffield Wednesday Away Programmes, 1947 - 1948 at Fulham, 1952 - 1953 and 1953 - 1954 at Blackpool, 1956 - 1957 at Leeds, 1955 - 1956 at Doncaster, etc 1955 Sheffield v. Glasgow at Hillsborough (15). 20-30
378.    Sheffield United 49-50 Away Programmes, at Sheffield Wednesday - League and County Cup plus 51-2 home signed by Brook(3). 20-40
379.    Sheffield United 1949-50 Programmes v. Leicester, league and F.A Cup, Tottenham, West Ham, Q.P.R, Cardiff (6). 30-40
380.    Sheffield United Programmes 16th February 1963 Team Sheet, v. West Ham, Reserves, testimonials, youth F.A Cup, 58-9 v. Belta Vista, etc. 40-60
381.    Sheffield United 1948-9 Programmes, v. Huddersfield, Newcastle, Middlesborough, Sunderland, Charlton, Portsmouth, Birmingham, Wolves - League and F.A Cup (9). 40-60
382.    Sheffield United 1952-3 Bound Album of Programmes, all league games, F.A Cup v. Birmingham, County Cup v. Barnsley (some faults). 60-90
383.    Sheffield United 1953-4 Bound Album of Programmes all League Games, F.A Cup v. Sheffield Wednesday, County Cup v. Barnsley, floodlit v. Rotherham, Hibernian, Clyde (some Faults). 60-90
384.    Sheffield United 1954-5 Bound Album of Programmes, all league games, F.A Cup v. Nottingham Forest, friendlies v. Grazer, Dundee, St Mirren, Esbjerg, (Some With Faults) 50-80
385.    Sheffield united 1955-6 bound Album of Programmes, all league games, F.A Cup v. Barrow, Sunderland, Friendlies v. Hearts, Swifts XI, (Some With faults). 50-80
386.    Sheffield United 1956-7 Bound Album of Programmes, all league games, F.A Cup replay v. Huddersfield - single sheet, two issues. Friendlies v. All Stars, Radnicki, Browning Benefit (Some With Faults). 100-200
387.    Sheffield United 1957- 8 Bound Album of Programmes, all league games, F.A Cup v. Grimsby, West brom, Hagan Benefit (Some with faults). 40-60
388.    Sheffield United 1958-9 Bound Album of Programmes, all league games, F.A Cup v. Crystal Palace, Arsenal, Norwich, friendly v. Bela Vista, (Some with Faults). 30-50
389.    Sheffield United 1959 - 60 Bound Album of Programmes, all league and F.A Cup games, friendly v. Lucern. 30-50
390.    Sheffield United 1960-1 Bound Album of Programmes. 20-40
391.    Sheffield United 1961-2 Bound Album of Programmes, 20-40
392.    Sheffield United 1962-3 Bound Album of Programmes, plus 16th February single sheet v. West Ham. (some water damage). 30-50
393.    Sheffield United 1963-4 Bound Album of Programmes. 20-40
394.    Sheffield United 1964-5 Bound Album of Programmes. 20-40
395.    Sheffield United 1965-6 Bound Album of Programmes 20-40
396.    Sheffield United 1966-7 Bound Album of Programmes, 20-40
397.    Sheffield United 'Lane Line Up' Bound Volume of Programmes Volume Three, 1972-3 to include reserves, youth cup semi, county cup semi. 20-40
398.    Sheffield United 'Lane Line up' Bound Volume of Programmes, volume 2, 1971-72 to include some reserves. 20-40
399.    Sheffield United 1970-1 Home Programmes, in Lane line up binder vol.1. 10-20
400.    Sheffield United 'Lane Line Up' Bound Album of Programmes, volume 1 - 1970 - 71 to include reserves issues. 30-50
401.    Sheffield United 'Lane Line Up' Bound Album of Programmes, volume 2 - 1971 - 72 to include reserves issues (some loose). 30-50
402.    Sheffield United 'Lane Line Up' Bound Album of Programmes, volume 3 - 1972 - 73 to include reserves issues (some loose). 30-50
403.    Sheffield United 'The Blades' Bound Album of Programmes, volume 7 - 1976 - 77 (some loose). 20-40
404.    Sheffield United Ephemera, to include promotion booklets, blades revival letters, rosettes, mirror, brass wall plaque:- One Box. 20-30
405.    Sheffield United reserves Programmes, including 45-6 at Chesterfield, and others 58-83, 44-5 away at Doncaster - league Cup (Selotape), many team sheets for Championship, academy, etc (approx 300). 30-50
406.    Sheffield United 1960's Away Programmes, including 65-6 at Wolves dated 12th February, 62-3 at Hearts Testimonial. 20-40
407.    Sheffield United Minor Cup Programmes, including Texaco, Simod, Z.D.S, Anglo Scottish, associate members, Watney- 72 final plus voucher. 20-30
408.    Sheffield United Programmes Home and Aways, 1960's:- One Box. 20-40
409.    Sheffield United Programmes, 48-9 at Wolves 60-1 at D.W.S Amsterdam, 59-60 at Peterborough 51-2 at Doncaster (poor), 66-7 home county cup, and others, many friendlies (39) plus sixteen tickets. 20-40
410.    Sheffield United Reserves Programmes, 1955-84 including v. Barnsley 59-60, 62-3, 66-7 (14). 20-30
411.    Sheffield United Friendly Programmes, 1966 - 80's including at Raith 1982, at Ayr 1981, v. Port Vale 1969 (22). 20-30
412.    Sheffield United In Scandinavia programmes, 1988 at krylbo, 84 at IK Gauthiod, Torp Galf, gunnilse 15, Vanersborgs, 91 at vastra, Askerods, Larvik aand others. 20-40
413.    Sheffield United 1957-8 Away Programmes, including at Rotherham - single sheet, at Cardiff with ticket, at Sheffield Wednesday - County Cup, at Hereford - Thompson Bennett (24). 30-50
414.    Sheffield United County Cup Programmes, v. Barnsley, 1969,70 plus away 69&70, at Doncaster 68 and 69 v. Rotherham 74 x2.(8) 15-25
415.    Sheffield United 1950's Programmes 1953 - 57, twenty five homes and two away's. 30-40
416.    Sheffield United Away Programmes 1959-62, including 59 at Dunfermline - floodlit, 61 Cup semi final and both replays, 62 at Blackpool - single sheet (water damages noted) approx 75. 20-30
417.    Sheffield United Away Programmes, at Leeds, Hull, Everton, Barnsley, Huddersfield, Blackburn, Lincoln, Bury, Doncaster, Rotherham (Some With Faults), (11). 20-40
418.    Haarlem Jeugdtournooi Tournament Programmes, 1975, 76, 77, all featuring Sheffield United. Arsenal, Celtic, Stoke, West Ham, others involved.(3) 20-40
419.    1976 Gibraltar Football Festival Programme, featuring Sheffield United, Wolves, Lincoln City and Blackburn Rovers. 20-30
420.    Sheffield United Testimonial Programmes, home and away 1960's - 90's including Len Badger bearing many signatures plus advertising flier, tickets for Joe Shaw x2 and Cecil Caldwell. 30-40
421.    Gornik Zabrze v. Sheffield United - Programme, dated 22 Lipca 9 (July) 1974, together with match report, postcards of Polish teams and players, Munich 74 patch, letter, etc. 30-50
422.    Pogon Szczecin v. Sheffield United Programme, dated 20/7/1974, together with Pogon badge and match report. 20-40
423.    Sheffield United Photographs, to include stand construction players training, match action, fans, autographs noted, mainly 1970's. 20-40
424.    Sheffield United Abroad programmes, 91 at Tulsa Renegades, 93 at Brunel Darussalam newspaper editions Labradugas 2008, Chinese Editions, 1978 Detroit v. Chicago Featuring Eddie Colquhoun, etc. 20-40
425.    Sheffield United Ephemera To Include Photos, stickers, team prints, Xmas cards, scratch cards, football excursion, bus poster, etc:- One Box. 20-30
426.    Sheffield United Programmes 49-50 v. Hull (poor), 53-4 v. Wolves 55-6 v. Everton other 56-65 (Many Rusty Staples), (Approx 45). 15-25
427.    Sheffield United 1949-50 Programmes, v. Bradford, P.A, Sheffield Wednesday, Hull, Blackburn.(4) 30-40
428.    Sheffield United 1950-51 Programmes, v. Gateshead, Mansfield- Both F.A Cup, Doncaster, Hull, Grimsby.(5) 30-40
429.    Sheffield United 1950-1 Programmes, Manchester City (with faults), Blackburn, Leicester, Birmingham, Cardiff, Swansea, West Brom.(7) 30-40
430.    Sheffield United 1951-2 Programmes v. Cardiff, Newport - F.A Cup, Swansea, Birmingham, Luton, Southampton, West Ham, - league and F.A Cup, Brentford, Q.P.R, (Some with faults)(10). 30-40
431.    Sheffield United 1951-2 Programmes, v. Hull, Bury, Rotherham, Nottingham Forest, Doncaster, Blackburn, Notts County, Barnsley, Coventry, Leicester, Everton, (some with faults).(11) 30-40
432.    Sheffield United v. Leeds United Programmes, 49-50,51-2 (Staples Absent) (2) 20-30
433.    Sheffield United v. Chelsea Programmes, 47-8, 48-9, 51-2- F.A Cup.(3) 30-50
434.    Sheffield United 1948-9 Programmes, v. Manchester United, Manchester City (2). 20-40
435.    Sheffield United 1945-6 Away Programmes at Blackpool, Stoke (torn), Manchester City, Huddersfield (4). 30-40
436.    Sheffield United 1946-7 Away Programmes, at Wolves -F.A Cup, Liverpool, 47-8 at Crewe - F.A Cup (grubby).(3) 20-40
437.    Sheffield United 1948-9 Away Programmes, at Middlesborough, Everton, Manchester City, Sheffield Wednesday- County Cup(4). 30-40
438.    Sheffield United 50-1 Away Programmes At Coventry, Barnsley, Doncaster, Sheffield Wednesday, County Cup (4). 20-30
439.    Sheffield United 1952-3 Away Programmes, at Newport, F.A Cup, Birmingham, League and F.A Cup, Luton, Swansea, Leicester, Fulham, Southampton, West Ham, Notts County, Nottingham Forrest, (some with faults).(11) 20-30
440.    Sheffield United 1936-7 Programme v. Newcastle United, dated 5th September (Grubby, photocopied cover), 34-5 away at Brentford (with faults), blades badge. 15-25
441.    Sheffield United Reserves Programmes 1908-9 v. Rotherham County dated 12th September, v. Lincoln City dated 11th October (both ex binders).(2) 40-50
442.    Sheffield United Reserves Programmes 1902-3 v. Derby County Reserves, dated 6th December, 1910-11 v. mexbro town dated 8th October (both ex binders).(2) 40-50
443.    Sheffield United 1925-6 Programme v. Bury, dated 6th February 1926 (ex binder). 50-60
444.    Sheffield United 1924-5 Programme v. Burnley, dated 6th April 1925 (ex binder). 50-60
445.    Sheffield United 1930-1 Programme v. Newcastle United, dated 25th October 1930 (ex binder) 50-70
446.    Aston Villa v. Sheffield United Programmes, 1931-2 dated April 23rd, incorporating Arsenal v. Aston Villa dated April 25th, 37-8 Dated 27th November.(2) 40-60
447.    Preston North End 1935-6 Programme v, Sheffield United, dated 25th January 1936. 50-70
448.    Sheffield United Reserves v. Huddersfield Town Reserves Programmes, 1924-5, 26-7 ex binders, first team match away 28-9 (photocopied cover).(3) 40-60
449.    Sheffield United v. Sheffield Wednesday Programmes 75-6 County Cup, early 1970's reserves issues 75-6 v. Rotherham - county cup, 56-7 v. Radnicki, at Port Vale dated 25th march, other postponed re-arranged issues, 62-3 v. Stoke - friendly (14). 20-40
450.    Sheffield United Reserves 1944-5 Programme v. Royal Army Service Corps (Team Changes), 49-50 v. Barnsley reserves, 'A's 51-2 at Scarborough (taped Spine), 60-1 at Stocksbridge works, 61-2 Juniors v. Scunthorpe United Juniors. (5). 20-40
451.    Sheffield United 1945-6 Programmes, v. Bolton 24th November, Liverpool 9th march. 30-40
452.    Sheffield United 1962-3 Single Sheet Programme, v. West Ham dated 16th February. 30-40
453.    Combined Services (Germany) v. Sheffield United Four Page Programme, at Olympic Stadium Berlin, 1946, undated, (1.5cm horizontal strip at top of back page absent). 30-40
454.    Sheffield United Reserves Programmes 1912-13, v. Rotherham County dated February 1st, 1913-14 v, Rotherham Town dated 10th April, both ex binders.(2) 30-50
455.    Sheffield United Programmes 53-4 v. Wolves (Ink Mark), 1909-10 reserves v. Gainsborough reserves, (Pages loose - ex binder). 30-40
456.    Sheffield United Programmes 45-6 v. Bury, 47-8 v. Bolton 46-7 and 48-9 v. Wolves.(4) 20-40
457.    Sheffield United 1944-5 Programmes v. Doncaster 17th February, Huddersfield 2nd April, Burnley 28th April (All Grubby).(3) 20-40
458.    Sheffield United 1945-6 Programmes, v. Sheffield Wednesday 8th September, Stoke 28th January.(2) 20-30
459.    Sheffield United v. Leeds United Programmes, 5th May 1945 (creased) and 22nd December.1945 (2). 40-60
460.    Sheffield United 1946-7 Programmes, v. Liverpool, Everton (2). 20-40
461.    Sheffield United 1947-8 Programmes, v. Derby, Blackburn, Bolton, Portsmouth, Aston Villa, Stoke Everton.(7) 50-80
462.    Sheffield United 1948-9 Programmes, v. New Brighton - FA Cup, Bolton, Burnley, Preston, Liverpool, Everton.(6). 40-60
463.    England 2018 World Cup Qualifying Memorabilia v. Slovenia, Five programmes, team shirts, menus, two match tickets, two Royal box suite and priority pass tickets, away at Malta - two programmes, team sheets, match ticket, pre match drinks, hospitality acess, pennant, scarf, etc :- One Box 20-40
464.    Football League Cup Final Programmes, 1967 to 99, 2001 to 08 and replays from 77 (both) 78, 81, 84, 97. 30-40
465.    England Memorabilia v. Brazil 2017, four programmes, team sheets, menu, two tickets, Royal box suite and priority passes, pen gift set. 2017 under 21 away at Ukraine - four programmes, team sheets, match ticket, scarf, lanyard, pennant, dress shirt. Barnsley away programmes and tickets. 20-40
466.    Ireland Programmes, 60-1 v. Iceland, Scotland, 61-2 v. Czechoslovakia, 93 v. Spain, N. Ireland. Northern Ireland 56-7 and 60-1 v. Wales, 61 Cup Final. England representative including 50-1 v. Wales at Sunderland (no back page), Inter League. (Approximately 32). 20-30
467.    F.A Cup Final Programmes 1961, 62, 64, 65, 66, 67, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 87, 88, 89, 92, 2001.(16) 20-40
468.    1935 F.A Cup Final Sheffield Wednesday v. West Bromwich Albion, programme with small corner tear, usual crease, ticket, song sheet, Starling autograph, press cuttings and images, from the period and later, all relating to the game usually from a Wednesday perspective, neatly displayed in a folio. 150-200
469.    F.A Cup Final Programmes, 1954, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 72, 73, 74, 75, 77, 78, 79, 81 + Replay, 82 + Replay, 83, 84, 87, 89, 96, 2007, 08, 2010. (33) 60-80
470.    World Cup 1966 8mm Film of the Final, world cup stars album, FA official album, tournament brochure, monthly souvenir, merchandising supplement reprint, etc. 20-30
471.    FA Cup Final Programmes, 1955,58,59x4,60x4,61,62x3,63,65x2,66,67x2,68x2,72x2,73,75,78,79x2,81,82,83(32) 30-40
472.    F.A Cup Final Programmes, 1963 to 79 and 70 replay. (18) 30-40
473.    51-2 Wales v. United Kingdom, 53-4 England v. Hungary 56-7 Republic of Ireland v. England - World Cup, 57-8 Finland v. Norway, 60-1 Spain v. Italy, England v. Rest - at Derby, 66-7 Austria v. England plus others(13) 30-40
474.    England Away Programmes 64-5 at Holland, Sweeden, 77-8 at Luxembourg,89? at Poland, 96 at Georgia 01 at Germany, At Scotland 59-60, 64-5 and many home issues(approx 38) 15-25
475.    European Final Programmes, Super Cup 2004 and 06 Europa league 2010, European Cup 60 reprint, 62,07, cup winners cup, 63,65,91,92, UEFA Cup 72 at Tottenham, 73 at Liverpool, 85 at Real Madrid, 86 both legs Koln v. Madrid(15). 60-80
476.    F.A Cup Semi Final Programmes 1962-2016, to include Manchester United 66 v. Everton, 70 v. Leeds - three games, 79 v. Liverpool - two games, 77 v. Leeds, (69). 30-40
477.    F.A Cup Final Programmes 1960 (Writing On Face), 61, 69, semis, 1963 European Cup Final, 65 Cup Winners Cup Final, 66 World cup tournament, 54-5 Shelbourne v. Transport, Shamrock v. Bohemians, 55-6 Hibs v. Clyde, 73-4 Newcastle v. Nottingham Forest - F.A Cup plus Goodison replay, England, Rugby, etc.(Approx 72).
478.    F.A Cup Finals, 1958 Bolton v. Manchester United, 1961 Burnley v. Tottenham, a programme and ticket from both, 1959 + 1960 a programme from both, all together with images and match details, neatly displayed in a folio. 30-40
479.    F.A Cup Finals 1962 to 1968, a programme and ticket from all games, together with images and match details, neatly displayed in a folio. 20-40
480.    F.A Cup Finals 1969 - 1973, A programme and ticket from all games at Wembley, together with the 1970 replay programme, with images and details from all, neatly displayed in a folio. 20-40
481.    F.A Cup Finals 1974 - 1984, a programme from each match including replays, together with tickets from 76,77,79,81, 81 replay x2, 83,84, with match details from all, neatly displayed in two folios. 20-40
482.    Scotland v. England Programmes at Hampden, 1948, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70, 72, 73, 74, 76, 78, 80, 82, 84, 85, 87, 89, all with match details, neatly displayed in folio. 20-40
483.    England v. Scotland Programmes At Wembley, 1949, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, 71x2, plus songsheet , 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 86, 88, Euro 96, 99 play off, plus 24 reprint all with match details, neatly displayed in folio and Brian James book. 20-40
484.    1951 F.A Cup Final - Blackpool v. Newcasle United Programme (Rusty Staples), match ticket, signed by Stan Matthews, book on Matthews by Anthony Davies, ticket for 1951 England v. Scotland. 40-60
485.    F. A. Cup Final Programmes, 72, 73, 75, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90 plus replay, 91, nine Semi's, 66 World Cup Tournament Brochure:- One Box 15-25
486.    1944-5 England v. Scotland programme, at Villa Park, dated 3rd February 1945 (Foxing). 20-30
487.    1931 - 32 England v. Scotland Programme At Wembley Stadium, dated 9th April 1932 (pin hole) 60-80
488.    1966 World Cup Final programme, England v. West Germany together with tournament brochure. 50-80
489.    1962 Poland v. Northern Ireland, Players Itinerary for nations cup match at Slaski Stadium, 10th October featuring officials and teams for both nations, 1971 Northern Ireland v. U.S.S.R and 2006 universal soccer tour in America and other programmes/ guides. 40-60
490.    A 1966 World Cup Final Programme England v. West Germany. 60-80
491.    F.A Cup Final Programmes, 1958, 59, 60, 61, 62. (5) 20-40
492.    1955 and 56 F.A Cup Final Programmes Manchester City v. Newcastle, Birmingham, (2) 20-30
493.    A 1952 F.A Cup Final Programme Arsenal v. Newcastle United, (rusty staples). 20-40
494.    A 1951 F.A Cup Final Programme Blackpool v. Newcastle United, (rusty staples). 30-40
495.    A 1950 F.A Cup Final Programme Arsenal v. Liverpool, (rusty staples). 30-40
496.    A 1949 F.A Cup Final Programme Leicester City v. Wolves, (rusty staples). 30-40
497.    1931 F.A Cup Final Programme, Birmingham City v. West Bromwich Albion (cup ring stain to cover, pin hole) 200-300
498.    1936 F.A Cup Final Programme, Arsenal v. Sheffield United (rusty staples, pin hole). 100-200
499.    F.A Cup Final Programmes, 1954, 68, 71, 76. 1968 European Cup final, 1970 World Cup programme, England Homes, Amateur Cup finals, (many with pin holes),(13) 20-30
500.    1938 F.A Cup Final Programme, Huddersfield Town v. Preston North End, Town's Barclay and Mountford autographs to centre pages( pin hole, small ink marks to cover, rusty staples). 80-120
501.    1939 F.A Cup Final programme, Porstmouth v. Wolves (rusty staples, pin hole), together with song sheet. 100-120
502.    1939 F.A Cup Final, Portsmouth v. Wolves programme (spine repair), ticket, images from the game. 100-120
503.    1938 F.A Cup Semi Final Programme, Preston North End v. Aston Villa, at Bramall Lane.(Covers loose and tear). 20-40
504.    F.A Cup Semi-Final Programmes, 1952 Replay Blackburn v. Newcastle at Leeds, 57 replay Aston Villa v. West Brom, 60 pirate Aston villa v. Wolves 64 Preston v. Swansea, 72 Stoke v. Arsenal, 74 Leicester v. Liverpool (6) 40-60
505.    Tottenham Programmes, 1953-61 including 56-7 v. Hibernian, 57-8 v. Partick, 58-9 v. Newport, Norwich both F.A. Cup, 60-1 v. Everton, Blackburn (writing on face), Crewe F.A. Cup, Sunderland F.A. Cup, Nottingham Forest, 61-2 Charity Shield. (27) 30-40
506.    1961-2 Rotherham United v. Blackburn Rovers, league cup programme. 10-15
507.    Norwich City Programmes 61-2 v. Blackpool - League Cup Semi, 59-60 v. Southampton - Charities Cup, 65-6 v. Millwall - Practice, plus others 59-67 (some with faults)(15).
508.    Birmingham City Programmes 1963 League Cup Semi at Bury Dated 26th January - Single sheet, 60-1 v.
Ujpest Dozsa, 52-3 v. West Ham, (selotape), others, 1955 - 67 (Some Rusty Staples) (11) 20-40
509.    F.A Cup Finals 1965, 68 to 81, 81 replay, 83-4, some semis, league cup finals, charity shields, England other big match programmes. 20-30
510.    1962 European Cup Final Programme, Benfica v. Real Madrid, 86 UEFA Cup Final Real Madrid v. Koln 64 League Cup semi West Ham v. Leicester x2 , 67 Charity Shield Manchester United v. Tottenham, other big matches. (16) 50-70
511.    67-8 Koln v. Rangers, 62-3 Dulka Prague v. Benfica, 77 Lodz v. Manchester City, 2003 Steau v. Liverpool 96 Rapid v. Manchester United, 81 Winterslag v. Arsenal, many other European, finials, semis, etc;- One Box. 30-40
512.    Leeds United Programmes F.A Cup Finals 1970 Plus Replay, 72,73, semis, Leeds in Europe v. Celtic home and away, v. Zurich including Clough dismissal inset, first day cover, 55-6 v. Sheffield Wednesday plus 56-7 away, others 68-75, fixture card 74-5, approx 43. 30-40
513.    Leeds United Away Programmes, 53-4 at Sunderland Friendly, 56-7 at Newcastle, Tottenham, 90-1 at Lincoln, Yorks and Humberside Cup and tickets x 2, others 58-79. John Charles King of Soccer Book. 30-40
514.    Leeds United In Europe, home programmes including 1970 v. Celtic - European Cup Semi, 1971 v. Liverpool- fairs cup semi (x2), 1969 v. Lyon Oslo.(23). 15-25
515.    Leeds United Programmes 50-1 Youths at Huddersfield (writing on face). N.I.L.C 52-3 v. Plymouth, 60-1 v. Southampton, reserves, woman's, youths, 1970 evening post publication, Scandanavian fanzine, etc.(20) 30-40
516.    Leeds United Programmes 52-3 v. Sheffield United (selotape), 53-4 v. Tottenham, Fairs cup finals v. Juventus, Zagreb, other homes 1960-74 (approx 46) 20-40
517.    Sheffield Wednesday 1930-1 v. Leeds United Programme, dated 14th march 1931 (ex binder). 120-140
518.    Sheffield Wednesday 1944-5 Programme v. Leeds United, dated 17th march 1945 (creased). 60-80
519.    1938-9 Leeds united v. Chelsea Programme, dated monday 26th December 1938 (light creasing). 750-850
520.    1922-3 Huddersfield Town Reserves v. Leeds United Reserves Programme, dated 17th February 1923. 50-70
521.    Leeds United Home and Away Programmes, Homes 57-8 v. Arsenal 58-9 v. Everton, Leicester, Machester City, 59-60 v. West Brom, 71-2 v. Tottenham at Hull, Aways - 54-5 at Fulham, 61-2 at Norwich, 64-5 at Leicester, 86-7 at Bradford City, West Riding Cup. (10)
20-30
522.    Leeds United Programmes, 55-6 v. Rampla, Middllesbrough, Leicester, Sheffield Wednesday (four page issue). 56-7 v. Cardiff, Charlton, Ostrava 57-8 v. Manchester City, 58-9 v. Newcastle, 59-60 v. Leicester. (10) 30-50
523.    1969-70 Sutton United v. Leeds United, a programme and three match tickets from the FA cup game at Gander Green Lane, dated 24th January. 20-30
524.    Leeds united 1947-8 Programme v. Doncaster Rovers, dated 11th October 1947 plus 57-8 v. Arsenal, 19th march.(2) 50-70
525.    Bradford Park Avenue Home Programmes, 1969-70 all league games, league cup v. Rotherham, friendles v. Cardiff, Leeds (Avenues's last league season).(26). 80-100
526.    Bradford Park Avenue Home Programmes, 1968-9 all League games except v. Swansea but friendly v. Bohemians, league Cup v. Darlington, West riding Cup v. Bradford City, Huddersfield Present. 20-30
527.    Bradford Park Avenue Home Programmes, 1967-8 all league games except Doncaster, but F.A Cup issue v. Tranmere, Friendly v. Barrow present. (25) 20-30
528.    Bradford Park Avenue Home Programmes, 1966-7 full set of league issues including postponed v. Chesterfield, League cup v. Grimsby, Hartlepool, F.A Cup v. Witton, Fulham, friendly v. Derby, West riding cup v. Huddersfield. 20-30
529.    Bradford Park Avenue Home Programmes, 63-4 6 issues, 64-5 18 issues including v. Hamilton - friendly. 65-6 17 issues, including v. Slovan (Some With Faults). 20-30
530.    Bradford Park Avenue Home Programmes, 1960-1 four issues including v. Peterborough 61-2 15 issues including v. Bradford City, Huddersfield - both West Riding Cup, Bradford City - Bradford Championship, Lugano, 62-3 17 issues including v, Bradford City - Bradford Championship. 20-40
531.    Bradford Park Avenue Programmes 56-7 v. Workington, 57-8 v. Accrington (Selotape), 69-70 v. Scunthorpe and others 61-72 (Some Rusty Staples) (13) 20-30
532.    Bradford City Home Programmes 1954-5, v. Tranmere x2, Darlington, Brentford - F.A Cup, 55-6 v. Grimsby, Southport, 56-7 v. Derby, Hull, Workington, 57-8, 11 issues, including v. Chester and Scarborough- F.A Cup, Scunthorpe played and postponed. (20). 20-40
533.    Bradford City Home Programmes 1958-9 Fifteen Issues 1959-60 Sixteen issues, 60-1 Fifteen Issues, including v. Scarborough - F.A Cup, 61-2, eleven issues including v. Aldershot - played and postponed, 62-3 sixteen issues including v. Newcastle F.A Cup, 63-4 six issues, (79). 30-40
534.    Barnsley 58-9 v. Sheffield United, Huddersfield, 55-6 v. Blackpool, 56-7 v. Middlesborough, other Yorkshire club homes mainly 1960's (many rusty staples) (Approx 95). 20-40
535.    Bradford City Programmes, 1955-61 including 55-6 v. Gateshead, 56-7 v. Airdrie - Benefit. Plus Bradford Park Avenue homes including v. Bradford City 56-7, 57-8, 61-2 Bradford Championship. (21) 30-40
536.    Halifax Town Division 3 North Programmes, v. York, February 12th, Workington January 29th. Huddersfield homes including 54-5 v. Newcastle F.A. Cup. Doncaster v. Sheffield United 56 County Cup Final, Barnsley homes, etc. (21) 30-50
537.    Liverpool Programmes 1966 Cup Winners Cup Final v. Dortmund, 55-6 at Barnsley, 61-2 at Orient, etc(12). 15-25
538.    Liverpool Programmes 55-6 v. Scunthorpe - F.A Cup, Stoke and other Homes 1959-69 (Some Rusty Staples)(33) 15-25
539.    Liverpool In The F.A Cup Away Programmes, 49-50 at Blackburn, Stockport, 50-51 at Norwich, 51-52 at Burnley, 52-53 at Gateshead (Grubby), 53-54 at bolton, 54-55 at Lincoln, 55-56 and 57-58 at Scunthorpe, 55-56 at Manchester City, 56-57 and 57-58 at Southend, 57-58 at Blackburn, 58-9 at Worcester (corner tears) (15) 20-40
540.    Liverpool In The F.A Cup, home and away programmes 1960 - 70 to include 1963 and 65 semis, 61-2 v. Preston at Old Trafford, single sheet issues 67-68 v. Walsall, 61-62 at preston, 63-4 at port Vale (punch holes) (Approx 50). 20-40
541.    Liverpool in Europe Programmes, 1970-85 many aways noted including 1971 - 72 at Servette 1972- 73 at Dynamo Berlin, 75-6 and 77-78 at Dresden 75-76 at Barcelona, Brugge, 79-80 at Tbilisi, 80-81 at O.D.S, C.S.K.A, 82-83 at Lodz, 83 - 84 at Bucharest 84.5 at poznan, 1977 European Cup Final, approx 63. 30-50
542.    Liverpool in Europe Programmes, 64-65 v. Anderlecht home and away (writing inside), Reykjavic home and away 65 66 Celtic home and away, Juventus home (punched holes) Dortmund (cup winners cup final). (8) 20-40
543.    Liverpool Programmes 65-6 Cup Winners Cup Final v. Dortmund, semi at Celtic. 15-25
544.    Liverpool In The F.A Cup, Away 1947 - 48 v. Manchester United at Goodison, 48-9 at Wolves, Nottingham Forest 46-47 semi final v. Burnley at Ewood plus (selotaped) replay at Maine Road.(5) 30-50
545.    Southport 58-9 v. Barrow, Gateshead, Tranmere 52-3 v. Bradford City, 61-2 v. Gateshead F.A. Cup, Wrexham 57-8 Gateshead, Chester 58-9 v. Gateshead, 60-1 v. Third Lanark, Crewe, Everton, Liverpool homes, mainly 1950's. (25) 30-40
546.    Liverpool 1950 F.A Cup Final Programme v. Arsenal , together with semi v. Everton at Maine road,(2) 40-60
547.    Liverpool In The F.A Cup, home programmes 1949 - 50 v. Blackburn, Exeter, Blackpool, 51- 52 v. Wolves, Workington, 54-55 Huddersfield, Lincoln 55-56 v. Accrington, Scunthorpe, Manchester City, 57-58 v. Northampton, Southend. (12) 30-50
548.    Liverpool In The F.A Cup Home Programme 1946 - 47 v. Grimsby, Derby, Birmingham (single sheet), 47-48 and 48 - 49 v. Nottingham Forest 48-49 v. Notts County (some with faults) (6) 50-70
549.    Manchester United Reserves and Youth Home Programmes, from the 1970's, 80's and 90's, (approx 106). 40-60
550.    Manchester United Away Programmes, 54-5 at Everton, Leicester, 56-7 at Charlton, reserves at newcastle Reserves, others 60-68 (20). 20-30
551.    Manchester United Programmes 56-7 v. Newcastle 57-8 v. Blackpool, Aston Villa, 58-9 v. Portsmouth, others 1960-66, Reserves 65-6 v Sheffield united Reserves, 65-6 away at Partizan Belgrade. 20-30
552.    Manchester United 71-2 Away At Huddersfield. Ticket and programme from match. 2008 Champions League programme, 1979 FA Cup Final. 15-25
553.    Manchester united Programmes 1963 F.A Cup Final, 71-2 v. Arsenal at Anfield, 62-3 at Wolves, 68 European Cup Final reprint, 69 semi, 72-3 reserves at Sheffield United Reserves, Tickets Home and Away v. the Blades, etc. 15-25
554.    Shaun Goater Official Letters and Documents, relating to the transfer and loan of the player between Manchester United, Rotherham United and Bristol City 1989-92. 20-40
555.    F.A Cup Final Programmes 1962, 68, 69, 88, Several Hillsborough Semis including 89, 1968 European Cup Final signed by Eusebio, Bobby Charlton (Unverified Buyers Must Assure Themselves of Authenticity)(11). 20-30
556.    Manchester United Away Programmes, 57-8 at Luton, Tottenham, 53-4, 54-5, 55-6, 56-7, 58-9 reserves all at Newcastle, 53-4 at Q.P.R and others 56-2003. (13) 20-40
557.    Manchester United Home Programmes, 48-9 v. Manchester City, 56-7 v. Anderlecht, Bilbao 57-8 v. Arsenal, Red Star, West Brom F.A. Cup, Preston and others 54-62 (some with faults). (17) 20-30
558.    Manchester United Programmes, 56-7 v. Preston, Portsmouth - token sheet inside back page. 57-8 v. Nottingham Forest, 60-1 v. Exeter - League Cup, 71-2 v. Coventry 75-6 v. Red Star- Friendlies, 63-4 v. Tottenham - Cup Winners Cup, 62-3 Reserves v. Leeds Reserves 71-2 Lancs County Cup v. Chorley, Youth Cup v. Bury, 63-4 United XI v. England youth, etc (12) 30-50
559.    1968 European Cup Final First Day Cover, ink signed by Matt Busby, Manchester City v. Torino programme featuring law and Baker for Torino, 50's facismile autographs, letter from Brian Horton 1993. 20-40
560.    Manchester United Red Devils Autograph Book, containing over 50 signatures including - Cantona, Ferguson, Sealey, Irwin, Sharpe, Buchan, Keane. 20-30
561.    Manchester United youth Cup Semi-Final, home programmes 52-3 v. Brentford, 55-6 v. Bolton, 57-8 v. Wolves, 58-9 v. Blackburn, 56-7 Final v. West Ham (5) 50-70
562.    1948 F.A cup Semi Final At Hillsborough, programme Derby County v. Manchester United (writing on back page). 50-60
563.    1950-1 Burnley v. Manchester United Programme, dated, 24th march. 30-40
564.    1956-7 Hartlepool united v. Manchester United - F.A Cup four page programme dated, 5th January. 40-50
565.    1953-4 Sheffield United Programme v. Manchester united/Aston Villa:- Joint Issue (1) 30-40
566.    Derby County v. Manchester United, 1949-50 programme, dated 20th August (rusty staples). 15-20
567.    Derby County v. Manchester united 1948-9 Programme, dated 18th December. (fraying to edges) 40-50
568.    Manchester United Programmes 1956-7 F.A Cup Semi-Final v. Birmingham Official and Pirate Issues, 6th round at Bournemouth, v. Bilbao (cover mark), 63 F.A Cup Final 91 League Cup Final plus ticket, 55-6 v. Chelsea etc.(19). 20-30
569.    Chelsea Programmes, 48-9 v. Newcastle (creased) 54-5 v. Newcastle, 58-9 Belgrade and others 52-61. (Some with faults). (16) 15-25
570.    Chelsea Away Programmes, 2006 at Barcelona , 97 at Tromso, Slovan, 2004/5 at C.S.K.A, 1965 and 67 F.A Cup Semis, 1989 team sheet at orient, etc (Approx 49). 20-40
571.    Leeds United v. Sheffield United Programmes, tickets, reserves, plus signed Mick Jones Book. Chelsea ticket and team shet for match at Bramall Lane 1999.etc. 20-30
572.    Chelsea Away Programmes, 1954-5 at Portsmouth, Newcastle, Notts County F.A. Cup, 55-6 at Newcastle, 56-7 at Everton, Aston Villa and others 58-76. (14) 40-60